Difference between revisions of "Template:2016HIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>HandsomeFella (fix redirects) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | '''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign | + | | '''[[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''6,805''' | |'''6,805''' | ||
|'''43.32%''' | |'''43.32%''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''11''' | |'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Cruz presidential campaign | + | | [[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]] |
|5,063 | |5,063 | ||
|32.23% | |32.23% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] |
|2,068 | |2,068 | ||
|13.17% | |13.17% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Kasich presidential campaign | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
|1,566 | |1,566 | ||
|9.97% | |9.97% | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|146 | |146 | ||
|0.93% | |0.93% | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeb Bush presidential campaign | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|24 | |24 | ||
|0.15% | |0.15% | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 22 January 2020
| Hawaii Republican precinct caucuses, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 6,805 | 43.32% | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Ted Cruz | 5,063 | 32.23% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Marco Rubio | 2,068 | 13.17% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John Kasich | 1,566 | 9.97% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 146 | 0.93% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 24 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| other | 36 | 0.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 15,708 | 100.00% | 19 | 0 | 19 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||