Difference between revisions of "Template:2016IARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>GneissPicture (Links to campaign pages) |
blackwiki>Wikishovel (added better source than a blog, and corrected from that) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Donald Trump presidential campaign, 2016|Donald Trump]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Donald Trump presidential campaign, 2016|Donald Trump]] | ||
| − | |45, | + | |45,427 |
|24.3% | |24.3% | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign, 2016|Marco Rubio]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign, 2016|Marco Rubio]] | ||
| − | | 43, | + | | 43,165 |
|23.12% | |23.12% | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign, 2016|Ben Carson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign, 2016|Ben Carson]] | ||
| − | |17, | + | |17,395 |
|9.3% | |9.3% | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rick Santorum presidential campaign, 2016|Rick Santorum]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rick Santorum presidential campaign, 2016|Rick Santorum]] | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,783 |
|0.95% | |0.95% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
!30 | !30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: {{cite web|url=http://edition.cnn.com/election/primaries/states/ia|title=Iowa |work=cnn.com|accessdate=23 November 2016}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|IA]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|IA]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 23 November 2016
| Iowa Republican precinct caucuses, February 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 51,666 | 27.64% | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| Donald Trump | 45,427 | 24.3% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Marco Rubio | 43,165 | 23.12% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ben Carson | 17,395 | 9.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rand Paul | 8,481 | 4.54% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeb Bush | 5,238 | 2.8% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Carly Fiorina | 3,485 | 1.86% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John Kasich | 3,474 | 1.86% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mike Huckabee | 3,345 | 1.79% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Christie | 3,284 | 1.76% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum | 1,783 | 0.95% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other | 117 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore | 12 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 186,932 | 100.00% | 30 | 0 | 30 |
| Source: "Iowa". cnn.com. Retrieved 23 November 2016. | |||||