Difference between revisions of "Template:2016IARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode any of this) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | | '''[[Ted Cruz presidential campaign, 2016|Ted Cruz]]''' |
|'''51,666''' | |'''51,666''' | ||
|'''27.64%''' | |'''27.64%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 27 August 2019
| Iowa Republican precinct caucuses, February 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Ted Cruz | 51,666 | 27.64% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Donald Trump | 45,427 | 24.3% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Marco Rubio | 43,165 | 23.12% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ben Carson | 17,395 | 9.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rand Paul | 8,481 | 4.54% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeb Bush | 5,238 | 2.8% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Carly Fiorina | 3,485 | 1.86% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John Kasich | 3,474 | 1.86% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mike Huckabee | 3,345 | 1.79% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Christie | 3,284 | 1.76% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum | 1,783 | 0.95% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other | 117 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore | 12 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 186,932 | 100.00% | 30 | 0 | 30 |
| Source: "Iowa". cnn.com. Retrieved 23 November 2016. | |||||