Difference between revisions of "Template:2016IDRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode any of this) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | | '''[[Ted Cruz presidential campaign, 2016|Ted Cruz]]''' |
|'''100,889''' | |'''100,889''' | ||
|'''45.44%''' | |'''45.44%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 27 August 2019
| Idaho Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Ted Cruz | 100,889 | 45.44% | 20 | 0 | 20 |
| Donald Trump | 62,413 | 28.11% | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Marco Rubio | 35,290 | 15.90% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 16,514 | 7.44% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 3,853 | 1.74% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 939 | 0.42% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 834 | 0.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 358 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 353 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 242 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 211 | 0.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 80 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Messina (withdrawn) | 28 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 222,004 | 100.00% | 32 | 0 | 32 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||