Difference between revisions of "Template:2016INRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Update) |
(Update) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''490,374''' |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''52.89%''' |
| '''51''' | | '''51''' | ||
| '''0''' | | '''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | | 341,925 |
| − | | 36. | + | | 36.88% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | | 70,912 |
| − | | 7. | + | | 7.65% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,615 |
| 0.82% | | 0.82% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 5, | + | | 5,612 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.61% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,339 |
| 0.47% | | 0.47% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 3, | + | | 3,576 |
| 0.39% | | 0.39% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,489 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,239 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.13% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 927,081 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!57 | !57 | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 4 May 2016
| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 490,374 | 52.89% | 51 | 0 | 51 | |
| Ted Cruz | 341,925 | 36.88% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 70,912 | 7.65% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 7,615 | 0.82% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 5,612 | 0.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 4,339 | 0.47% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 3,576 | 0.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,489 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,239 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||
| Total: | 927,081 | 100.00% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||