Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>PanchoS (update with complete, official results; some cleanup) |
blackwiki>PanchoS m (heading) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" cellpadding="5" style="text-align:right; font-size:12px;" | {| class="wikitable collapsible" cellpadding="5" style="text-align:right; font-size:12px;" | ||
| − | |+[[Massachusetts Democratic primary, 2016|Massachusetts Democratic primary | + | |+Results of the [[Massachusetts Democratic primary, 2016|Massachusetts Democratic primary]] on March 1, 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" | Candidate | ! rowspan="2" | Candidate | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 18 March 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote[1] | Estimated delegates[2] | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 603,782 | 49.9% | 46 | 16 | 62 |
| Bernie Sanders | 589,803 | 48.5% | 45 | 1 | 46 |
| Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) | 4,783 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocky De La Fuente | 1,545 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Others | 4,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Uncommitted | 8,090 | – | 8 | 8 | |
| Blank votes | 4,326 | – | – | – | |
| Total | 1,220,296 | 100% | 91 | 25 | 116 |
- ↑ "2016 President Democratic Primary". Retrieved 15 March 2016.
- ↑ The Green Papers