Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MADem"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus
blackwiki>GneissPicture
(New superdelegate total)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]
 
| 606,822 || 49.73%
 
| 606,822 || 49.73%
| 46 || 20 || 66
+
| 46 || 21 || 67
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]]
Line 30: Line 30:
 
| style="text-align:left;" | No Preference
 
| style="text-align:left;" | No Preference
 
| 8,090 || 0.66%
 
| 8,090 || 0.66%
| – || 3 || 3
+
| – || 2 || 2
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
| style="text-align:left;" | All Others
 
| style="text-align:left;" | All Others

Revision as of 19:48, 24 July 2016

Results of the Massachusetts Democratic primary on March 1, 2016
Candidate Popular vote[1] Estimated delegates[2]
Count Percentage Pledged Unpledged Total
Hillary Clinton 606,822 49.73% 46 21 67
Bernie Sanders 589,803 48.33% 45 1 46
Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) 4,783 0.39% 0 0 0
Rocky De La Fuente 1,545 0.13% 0 0 0
No Preference 8,090 0.66% 2 2
All Others 4,927 0.40% 0 0 0
Blank votes 4,326 0.35%
Total 1,220,296 100% 91 24 115
  1. "2016 President Democratic Primary". Retrieved 15 March 2016.
  2. The Green Papers