Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(graham wasn't.) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update Trump & Carson) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;"| Donald Trump | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''311, | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''311,314''' |
|{{party shading/Republican}}| '''49.3%''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''49.3%''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}| '''22''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''22''' | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | | 16, | + | | 16,275 |
| 2.6% | | 2.6% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 6 March 2016
| Massachusetts Republican caucuses, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | Template:Party shading/Republican| |
Template:Party shading/Republican| 49.3% | Template:Party shading/Republican| 22 | Template:Party shading/Republican| 0 | Template:Party shading/Republican| 22 |
| John Kasich | 113,783 | 18.0% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Marco Rubio | 112,825 | 17.9% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Ted Cruz | 60,471 | 9.6% | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Carson | 16,275 | 2.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 6,453 | 1.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,867 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,830 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,158 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 748 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 692 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 472 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 292 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 42 | 0 | 42 | ||
| Total: | 631,413 | 100.00% | 42 | 0 | 42 |