Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MIRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jvikings1 |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''483,753''' |
| − | |'''36. | + | |'''36.55%''' |
|'''25''' | |'''25''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |326,617 |
| − | |24. | + | |24.68% |
|17 | |17 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |321,115 |
| − | |24. | + | |24.26% |
|17 | |17 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |123, | + | |123,587 |
| − | |9. | + | |9.34% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |21, | + | |21,349 |
|1.61% | |1.61% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |22,824 |
| − | |1. | + | |1.72% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |10, | + | |10,685 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.81% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,774 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.29% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,116 |
|0.24% | |0.24% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,603 |
|0.20% | |0.20% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,722 |
|0.13% | |0.13% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,415 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |591 |
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !1, | + | !1,323,589 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!59 | !59 | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 28 April 2016
| Michigan Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 483,753 | 36.55% | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
| Ted Cruz | 326,617 | 24.68% | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| John Kasich | 321,115 | 24.26% | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| Marco Rubio | 123,587 | 9.34% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 21,349 | 1.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted (withdrawn) | 22,824 | 1.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 10,685 | 0.81% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 3,774 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 3,116 | 0.24% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,603 | 0.20% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 1,722 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,415 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 591 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 438 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,323,589 | 100.00% | 59 | 0 | 59 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||