Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MNRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Marco Rubio''' | | style="text-align:left;" |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Marco Rubio''' | ||
| − | |'''41, | + | |'''41,397''' |
| − | |'''36. | + | |'''36.24%''' |
|'''17''' | |'''17''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |33, | + | |33,181 |
| − | |29. | + | |29.04% |
|13 | |13 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | ||
| − | |24, | + | |24,473 |
| − | |21. | + | |21.42% |
|8 | |8 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |8, | + | |8,422 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.37% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |6, | + | |6,565 |
| − | |5. | + | |5.75% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" | Write-ins | |style="text-align:left;" | Write-ins | ||
| − | | | + | |207 |
|0.18% | |0.18% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !114,245 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!38 | !38 | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 13 May 2016
| Minnesota Republican precinct caucuses, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 41,397 | 36.24% | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
| Ted Cruz | 33,181 | 29.04% | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Donald Trump | 24,473 | 21.42% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Ben Carson | 8,422 | 7.37% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 6,565 | 5.75% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Write-ins | 207 | 0.18% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 114,245 | 100.00% | 38 | 0 | 38 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||