Difference between revisions of "Template:2016MTDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 65, | + | | 65,156 |
| − | | 51. | + | | 51.56% |
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 55, | + | | 55,805 |
| − | | 44. | + | | 44.16% |
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| No Preference | | style="text-align:left;"| No Preference | ||
| − | | 5, | + | | 5,415 |
| − | | 4. | + | | 4.28% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 126, | + | ! 126,376 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/MT-D The Green Papers]'', ''[http:// | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/MT-D The Green Papers]'', ''[http://sos.mt.gov/elections/2016/2016PrimaryStateCanvass.pdf Montana Secretary of State - Official Primary Results]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|MT]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|MT]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 13 August 2016
| Montana Democratic primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Bernie Sanders | 65,156 | 51.56% | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Hillary Clinton | 55,805 | 44.16% | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| No Preference | 5,415 | 4.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 126,376 | 100% | 21 | 6 | 27 |
| Source: The Green Papers, Montana Secretary of State - Official Primary Results | |||||