Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NHRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge |
blackwiki>Kangaroge (Adjusted values to GreenPages and formatting) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' |
| − | |'''100, | + | |'''100,735''' |
| − | |'''35. | + | |'''35.38%''' |
|'''11''' | |'''11''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |44, | + | |44,932 |
| − | |15. | + | |15.78% |
|4 | |4 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | 33, | + | |33,244 |
| − | |11. | + | |11.67% |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | ||
| − | |31, | + | |31,341 |
| − | |11. | + | |11.01% |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |30, | + | |30,071 |
| − | |10. | + | |10.56% |
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie | ||
| − | |21, | + | |21,089 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.41% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina | ||
| − | |11, | + | |11,774 |
| − | |4. | + | |4.13% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |6, | + | |6,527 |
| − | |2. | + | |2.29% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,930 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.68% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;" | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Write-ins |
|1,775 | |1,775 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.62% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |216 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.08% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Andy Martin | | style="text-align:left;" | Andy Martin | ||
| − | | | + | |202 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.07% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |160 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.06% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jim Gilmore | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore |
| − | | | + | |134 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.05% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Richard Witz | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Richard Witz |
| − | | | + | |109 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.04% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | George Pataki <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |79 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.03% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |73 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.03% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Brooks Andrews Cullison |
| − | | | + | |56 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Timothy Cook |
| − | | | + | |55 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Bobby Jindal <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |53 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Frank Lynch | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Frank Lynch |
|47 | |47 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Joe Robinson | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Joe Robinson |
|44 | |44 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.02% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Stephen Bradley Comley | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Stephen Bradley Comley |
| − | | | + | |32 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.01% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chomi Prag | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Chomi Prag |
| − | | | + | |16 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.01% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jacob Daniel Dyas | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Jacob Daniel Dyas |
| − | | | + | |15 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.01% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Stephen John McCarthy | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Stephen John McCarthy |
|12 | |12 | ||
| − | | | + | |0% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Walter Iwachiw | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Walter Iwachiw |
|9 | |9 | ||
| − | | | + | |0% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Kevin Glenn Huey | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Kevin Glenn Huey |
| − | | | + | |8 |
|0.0% | |0.0% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Matt Drozd | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Matt Drozd |
| − | | | + | |6 |
|0.0% | |0.0% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Robert Lawrence Mann | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Robert Lawrence Mann |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0.0% | |0.0% | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Peter Messina | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Peter Messina |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0.0% | |0.0% | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
| − | ! 284,120 | + | !284,120 |
| − | ! 100.00% | + | !100.00% |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 23 | + | !23 |
| − | ! 23 | + | !23 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NH-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NH-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|NH-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|NH-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 10 March 2016
| New Hampshire Republican primary, February 9, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 100,735 | 35.38% | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| John Kasich | 44,932 | 15.78% | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ted Cruz | 33,244 | 11.67% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeb Bush | 31,341 | 11.01% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Marco Rubio | 30,071 | 10.56% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Christie | 21,089 | 7.41% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina | 11,774 | 4.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 6,527 | 2.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,930 | 0.68% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Write-ins | 1,775 | 0.62% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 216 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Martin | 202 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 160 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore | 134 | 0.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Witz | 109 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 79 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 73 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooks Andrews Cullison | 56 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Cook | 55 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Jindal (withdrawn) | 53 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Lynch | 47 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robinson | 44 | 0.02% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Bradley Comley | 32 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chomi Prag | 16 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Daniel Dyas | 15 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen John McCarthy | 12 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Walter Iwachiw | 9 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Glenn Huey | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Drozd | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Lawrence Mann | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Messina | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 284,120 | 100.00% | 0 | 23 | 23 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||