Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NJRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''360,212''' |
| − | |'''80. | + | |'''80.41%''' |
|'''51''' | |'''51''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |59, | + | |59,866 |
|13.36% | |13.36% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |27, | + | |27,874 |
| − | |6. | + | |6.22% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !447,952 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!51 | !51 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!51 | !51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6 | + | | colspan="6" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NJ-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|NJ]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|NJ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 10 August 2016
| New Jersey Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 360,212 | 80.41% | 51 | 0 | 51 | |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 59,866 | 13.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 27,874 | 6.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 447,952 | 100.00% | 51 | 0 | 51 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||