Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NYRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes per source) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''528,792''' |
| − | |'''60. | + | |'''60.46%''' |
|'''90''' | |'''90''' | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | | + | |218,796 |
| − | |25. | + | |25.02% |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |126, | + | |126,984 |
|14.52% | |14.52% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !874,572 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!95 | !95 | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 22 April 2016
| New York Republican primary, April 19, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 528,792 | 60.46% | 90 | 0 | 90 | |
| John Kasich | 218,796 | 25.02% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ted Cruz | 126,984 | 14.52% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 95 | 0 | 95 | ||
| Total: | 874,572 | 100.00% | 95 | 0 | 95 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||