Difference between revisions of "Template:2016OHRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (Vote updates, per http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/OH-R) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes per source) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''John Kasich''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''John Kasich''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''933,886''' |
| − | |'''46. | + | |'''46.95%''' |
|'''66''' | |'''66''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;" | Donald Trump | ||
| − | | | + | |713,404 |
| − | |35. | + | |35.87% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |264,640 |
| − | |13. | + | |13.31% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | | + | |46,478 |
| − | |2. | + | |2.34% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |14, | + | |14,351 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.72% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |5, | + | |5,398 |
|0.27% | |0.27% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |4, | + | |4,941 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.25% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,430 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.12% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,112 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,320 |
|0.07% | |0.07% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !1,988,960 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!66 | !66 | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 20 April 2016
| Ohio Republican primary, March 15, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 933,886 | 46.95% | 66 | 0 | 66 | |
| Donald Trump | 713,404 | 35.87% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 264,640 | 13.31% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio | 46,478 | 2.34% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 14,351 | 0.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 5,398 | 0.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 4,941 | 0.25% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 2,430 | 0.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 2,112 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 1,320 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,988,960 | 100.00% | 66 | 0 | 66 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||