Difference between revisions of "Template:2016SCRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>LiveFreeC16 |
blackwiki>LiveFreeC16 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |165, | + | |165,883 |
|22.5% | |22.5% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |164, | + | |164,791 |
|22.3% | |22.3% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush | ||
| − | |57, | + | |57,865 |
|7.8% | |7.8% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |56, | + | |56,207 |
|7.6% | |7.6% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |53, | + | |53,327 |
|7.2% | |7.2% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 21 February 2016
| South Carolina Republican primary, February 20, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes[1] | Percentage[1] | Actual delegate count[1] | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 239,851 | 32.5% | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
| Marco Rubio | 165,883 | 22.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 164,791 | 22.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush | 57,865 | 7.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 56,207 | 7.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 53,327 | 7.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||
| Total: | 737,924 | 100.00% | 50 | 0 | 50 |
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 "South Carolina Republican Delegation 2016". www.thegreenpapers.com. Retrieved 2016-02-20.