Difference between revisions of "Template:2016SCRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode this stuff) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | |'''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign, 2016|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''240,882''' | |'''240,882''' | ||
|'''32.51%''' | |'''32.51%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:16, 27 August 2019
| South Carolina Republican primary, February 20, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 240,882 | 32.51% | 50 | 0 | 50 |
| Marco Rubio | 166,565 | 22.48% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 165,417 | 22.33% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush | 58,056 | 7.84% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 56,410 | 7.61% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson | 53,551 | 7.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| George Pataki (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 740,881 | 100.00% | 50 | 0 | 50 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||