Difference between revisions of "Template:2016SDRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (preliminary data) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |11, | + | |11,361 |
|17.00% | |17.00% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !66, | + | !66,851 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!29 | !29 | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 9 June 2016
| South Dakota Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 44,829 | 67.06% | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 11,361 | 17.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 10,661 | 15.95% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 66,851 | 100.00% | 29 | 0 | 29 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||