Difference between revisions of "Template:2016SDRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''44, | + | |'''44,867''' |
| − | |'''67. | + | |'''67.09%''' |
|'''29''' | |'''29''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |11, | + | |11,352 |
| − | | | + | |16.97% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |10, | + | |10,660 |
| − | |15. | + | |15.94% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !66, | + | !66,879 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!29 | !29 | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 17 June 2016
| South Dakota Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 44,867 | 67.09% | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 11,352 | 16.97% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 10,660 | 15.94% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 66,879 | 100.00% | 29 | 0 | 29 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||