Difference between revisions of "Template:2016VARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | + | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' |
|'''355,961''' | |'''355,961''' | ||
| − | |'''34. | + | |'''34.73%''' |
|'''17''' | |'''17''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|327,045 | |327,045 | ||
| − | |31. | + | |31.91% |
|16 | |16 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|96,519 | |96,519 | ||
| − | |9. | + | |9.42% |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
|60,091 | |60,091 | ||
| − | |5. | + | |5.86% |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|3,605 | |3,605 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.35% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|2,940 | |2,940 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.29% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|1,494 | |1,494 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.15% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|1,096 | |1,096 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.11% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|917 | |917 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.09% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|885 | |885 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.09% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|730 | |730 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.07% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|459 | |459 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.04% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
!0 | !0 | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
!1,024,933 | !1,024,933 | ||
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
!49 | !49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/VA-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/VA-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|VA-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|VA-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 10 March 2016
| Virginia Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 355,961 | 34.73% | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
| Marco Rubio | 327,045 | 31.91% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Ted Cruz | 173,191 | 16.9% | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| John Kasich | 96,519 | 9.42% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Carson | 60,091 | 5.86% | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,605 | 0.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 2,940 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,494 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,096 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 917 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 885 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 730 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 459 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,024,933 | 100.00% | 49 | 0 | 49 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||