Difference between revisions of "Template:2016WVRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>S-1-5-7 (Updated total) |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates and 31 of 34 delegates allocated) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''151,311''' |
| − | |'''76. | + | |'''76.94%''' |
| − | |''' | + | |'''31''' <!-- 3 remain --> |
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''31''' <!-- 3 remain --> |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 17, | + | | 17,711 |
| − | | 9. | + | | 9.01% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 13, | + | | 13,386 |
| − | | 6. | + | | 6.81% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,221 |
| 2.15% | | 2.15% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,828 |
| 1.44% | | 1.44% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,229 |
| 1.13% | | 1.13% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,728 |
| 0.88% | | 0.88% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,692 |
| 0.86% | | 0.86% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | | 703 |
| 0.36% | | 0.36% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | | 647 |
| 0.33% | | 0.33% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 3 |
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 3 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 196,657 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!34 | !34 | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 11 May 2016
| West Virginia Republican primary, May 10, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 151,311 | 76.94% | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 17,711 | 9.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 13,386 | 6.81% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 4,221 | 2.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 2,828 | 1.44% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 2,229 | 1.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,728 | 0.88% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,692 | 0.86% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 703 | 0.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 647 | 0.33% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David Earnes Hall | 201 | 0.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||
| Total: | 196,657 | 100.00% | 34 | 0 | 34 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||