Difference between revisions of "Template:2016WVRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jvikings1 |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes (reduction)) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''142,493''' |
| − | |'''77. | + | |'''77.35%''' |
|'''30''' | |'''30''' | ||
|'''2''' | |'''2''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | | 16,361 |
| − | | 8. | + | | 8.88% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | | 11,777 |
| − | | 6. | + | | 6.39% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,000 |
| 2.17% | | 2.17% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Marco Rubio <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,562 |
| − | | 1. | + | | 1.39% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,087 |
| − | | 1. | + | | 1.13% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,758 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.95% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,730 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.94% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | | 663 |
| 0.36% | | 0.36% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | | 600 |
| 0.33% | | 0.33% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | David | + | | David Eames Hall |
| − | | | + | | 179 |
| 0.10% | | 0.10% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 184,210 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!34 | !34 | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 29 May 2016
| West Virginia Republican primary, May 10, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 142,493 | 77.35% | 30 | 2 | 32 | |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 16,361 | 8.88% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 11,777 | 6.39% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 4,000 | 2.17% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 2,562 | 1.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 2,087 | 1.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,758 | 0.95% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 1,730 | 0.94% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 663 | 0.36% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 600 | 0.33% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David Eames Hall | 179 | 0.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 184,210 | 100.00% | 34 | 0 | 34 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||