Difference between revisions of "Template:2016 County Championship Division One"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Surrey County Cricket Club|Surrey]] || 16 || 4 || 6 || 0 || 6|| 0 || 46 || 42 || 0 || '''182''' | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Surrey County Cricket Club|Surrey]] || 16 || 4 || 6 || 0 || 6|| 0 || 46 || 42 || 0 || '''182''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background:green |
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Warwickshire County Cricket Club|Warwickshire]] || 16 || 3 || 4 || 0 || 9 || 0 || 39 || 44 || 0 || '''176''' | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Warwickshire County Cricket Club|Warwickshire]] || 16 || 3 || 4 || 0 || 9 || 0 || 39 || 44 || 0 || '''176''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 31 August 2017
Team
|
Pld | W | L | T | D | A | Bat | Bowl | Ded | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesex (C) | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 37 | 0 | 230 |
| Somerset | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 226 |
| Yorkshire | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 211 |
| Durham (R)[1] | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 200 |
| Surrey | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 182 |
| Warwickshire | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 44 | 0 | 176 |
| Lancashire | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 165 |
| Hampshire | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 155 |
| Nottinghamshire (R) | 16 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 41 | 0 | 124 |
Source: [2]
- ↑ Durham relegated to Division Two after financial issues as Hampshire are reinstated, BBC Sport, 3 October 2016. Retrieved 3 October 2016.
- ↑ "Table – County Championship Division One". Cricinfo. Retrieved 31 May 2017.