Difference between revisions of "Template:2016 NFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Donnowin1 |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background-color:#ccffcc;" | |-style="background-color:#ccffcc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | <sup>(2)</sup> [[2016 Atlanta Falcons season|Atlanta Falcons]] |
| style="text-align:center;" | 11 | | style="text-align:center;" | 11 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5 | | style="text-align:center;" | 5 | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 2 January 2017
| NFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| (2) Atlanta Falcons | 11 | 5 | 0 | Template:Winpct | 4–1 | 8–3 | 502 | 374 | W2 |
| Tampa Bay Buccaneers † | 9 | 7 | 0 | Template:Winpct | 4–2 | 7–5 | 354 | 369 | W1 |
| New Orleans Saints † | 7 | 8 | 0 | Template:Winpct | 2–3 | 6–5 | 437 | 416 | W1 |
| Carolina Panthers † | 6 | 10 | 0 | Template:Winpct | 1–5 | 5–7 | 369 | 402 | L2 |
y Clinched division title.
† Eliminated from playoff contention.