Difference between revisions of "Template:2016 US Democratic Superdelegates"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Archwayh (Bob Menendez (D-NJ)) |
blackwiki>Archwayh (Bob Menendez (D-NJ) as not included (it's 41 Senators)) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|172 | |172 | ||
|278 | |278 | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''522''' |
|- style="background:#85ff82;" | |- style="background:#85ff82;" | ||
|[[Bernie Sanders]] | |[[Bernie Sanders]] | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 1 June 2016
| Distinguished party leaders | Governors | Senators | Representatives | DNC members | Totals | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillary Clinton | 13 | 18 | 41 | 172 | 278 | 522 |
| Bernie Sanders | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 44 |
| Martin O'Malley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Template:Nobr | 6 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 123 | 149 |
| Totals | 20 | 21 | 47 | 193 | 434 | 715 |
Note: Democrats Abroad Superdelegates are assigned half-votes; each of them accounts for ½ rather than 1 in the table above.