Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Pro12 league table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Tastyniall (scarlets have qualified as they can't drop out of top 6.) |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Ospreys (rugby team)|Ospreys]]* || 19 || 13 || 0 || 6 || 498 || 275 || +223 || 67 || 31 || 10 || 3 || '''65''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|WAL}} [[Ospreys (rugby team)|Ospreys]]* || 19 || 13 || 0 || 6 || 498 || 275 || +223 || 67 || 31 || 10 || 3 || '''65''' | ||
|- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | |- style="background-color:#d8ffeb;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Scarlets]]}} || 19 || 14 || 0 || 5 || 446 || 318 || +128 || 54 || 36 || 7 || 0 || '''63''' | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{nowrap|{{flagicon|WAL}} [[Scarlets]]}}* || 19 || 14 || 0 || 5 || 446 || 318 || +128 || 54 || 36 || 7 || 0 || '''63''' |
|- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | |- style="background-color:#ccccff;" | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[Ulster Rugby|Ulster]]* || 19 || 13 || 1 || 5 || 474 || 312 || +162 || 63 || 40 || 6 || 3 || '''63''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|IRE|rugby union}} [[Ulster Rugby|Ulster]]* || 19 || 13 || 1 || 5 || 474 || 312 || +162 || 63 || 40 || 6 || 3 || '''63''' | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 13 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Tries for | Tries against | Try bonus | Losing bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 593 | 319 | +274 | 81 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 74 | |||||
| 2 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 496 | 268 | +228 | 62 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 72 | |||||
| 3 | File:Flag of Wales.svg Ospreys* | 19 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 498 | 275 | +223 | 67 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 65 | ||||
| 4 | File:Flag of Wales.svg Scarlets* | 19 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 446 | 318 | +128 | 54 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 63 | ||||
| 5 | File:IRFU flag.svg Ulster* | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 474 | 312 | +162 | 63 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 63 | ||||
| 6 | File:Flag of Scotland.svg Glasgow Warriors* | 19 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 447 | 394 | +53 | 60 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 52 | ||||
| 7 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 367 | 381 | −14 | 42 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 44 | |||||
| 8 | File:Flag of Wales.svg Cardiff Blues | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 417 | 433 | −16 | 49 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 40 | ||||
| 9 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 343 | 432 | −89 | 41 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 23 | |||||
| 10 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 308 | 498 | −190 | 33 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 20 | |||||
| 11 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 281 | 679 | –398 | 33 | 94 | 1 | 5 | 18 | |||||
| 12 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 262 | 621 | −359 | 30 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 15 | |||||
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:[1]
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Green background (rows 1 to 4) are play-off places, and earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. | |||||||||||||||||
References
- ↑ Competition Rule 3.5 "Summary of Key Rules". Pro12. Retrieved 13 November 2013.
- ↑ "Champions Cup Qualification". EPC Rugby. Retrieved 1 April 2017.