Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 24 || 16 || 3 || 5 || 641 || 431 || +210 || 62 || 39 || 6 || 4 || '''80''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 24 || 13 || 3 || 8 || 747 || 516 || +231 || 83 || 55 || 8 || 4 || '''70''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 23 || 14 || 0 || 9 || 632 || 495 || +137 || 65 || 43 || 6 || 4 || '''66''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 24 || 12 || 2 || 10 || 616 || 486 || +130 || 62 || 46 || 5 || 4 || '''61''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 23 || 13 || 1 || 9 || 538 || 515 || +23 || 57 || 49 || 3 || 0 || '''57''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 23 || 11 || 1 || 11 || 580 || 555 || +25 || 58 || 49 || 5 || 3 || '''54''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 24 || 11 || 2 || 11 || 532 || 556 || –24 || 50 || 48 || 3 || 3 || '''54''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 23 || 11 || 1 || 11 || 555 || 459 || +96 || 52 || 33 || 3 || 4 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 24 || 11 || 1 || 12 || 536 || 533 || +3 || 48 || 46 || 2 || 5 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 24 || 11 || 1 || 12 || 560 || 642 || –82 || 52 || 63 || 2 || 5 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 24 || 12 || 1 || 11 || 517 || 575 || –78 || 35 || 55 || 0 || 2 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 24 || 10 || 0 || 14 || 490 || 497 || –7 || 46 || 38 || 2 || 6 || '''48''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] '''(R)''' || 24 || 6 || 1 || 17 || 523 || 788 || –265 || 47 || 80 || 1 || 6 || '''33''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] '''(R)''' || | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] '''(R)''' || 24 || 5 || 3 || 16 || 411 || 830 || –419 || 33 || 97 || 0 || 0 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 16 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Rochelle | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 641 | 431 | +210 | 62 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 80 | ||||
| 2 | Clermont | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 747 | 516 | +231 | 83 | 55 | 8 | 4 | 70 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier | 23 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 632 | 495 | +137 | 65 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 66 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 616 | 486 | +130 | 62 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 61 | ||||
| 5 | Racing | 23 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 538 | 515 | +23 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 6 | Stade Français | 23 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 580 | 555 | +25 | 58 | 49 | 5 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 7 | Lyon | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 532 | 556 | –24 | 50 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 8 | Castres | 23 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 555 | 459 | +96 | 52 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 53 | ||||
| 9 | Bordeaux | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 536 | 533 | +3 | 48 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 53 | ||||
| 10 | Pau | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 560 | 642 | –82 | 52 | 63 | 2 | 5 | 53 | ||||
| 11 | Brive | 24 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 517 | 575 | –78 | 35 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 53 | ||||
| 12 | Toulouse | 24 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 490 | 497 | –7 | 46 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 48 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble (R) | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 523 | 788 | –265 | 47 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 33 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne (R) | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 411 | 830 | –419 | 33 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 26 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||