Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 24 || 16 || 3 || 5 || 641 || 431 || +210 || 62 || 39 || 6 || 4 || '''80''' | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] '''(T)''' || 24 || 16 || 3 || 5 || 641 || 431 || +210 || 62 || 39 || 6 || 4 || '''80''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 24 || 15 || 0 || 9 || 686 || 498 || +188 || 73 || 43 || 7 || 4 || '''71''' | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] '''(T)''' || 24 || 15 || 0 || 9 || 686 || 498 || +188 || 73 || 43 || 7 || 4 || '''71''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 24 || 13 || 3 || 8 || 747 || 516 || +231 || 83 || 55 || 8 || 4 || '''70''' | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] '''(T)''' || 24 || 13 || 3 || 8 || 747 || 516 || +231 || 83 || 55 || 8 || 4 || '''70''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 24 || 12 || 2 || 10 || 616 || 486 || +130 || 62 || 46 || 5 || 4 || '''61''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] || 24 || 12 || 2 || 10 || 616 || 486 || +130 || 62 || 46 || 5 || 4 || '''61''' | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small><span style="background:#D0F0C0">Green background</span> (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the [[2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup]].<br /><span style="background:#ccccff">Blue background</span> (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup.<br /><span style="background:#ffffcc">Yellow background</span> (row 7) advances to a [[2016–17 European Rugby Champions–Challenge Cup play-offs|play-off]] for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup.<br /><span style="background:#f9f9f9">Plain background</span> indicates teams that earn a place in the [[2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup]].<br /><span style="background:#ffcccc">Red background</span> (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to [[Rugby Pro D2]]. '''Final table''' <!--Source: [http://www.espnscrum.com/france-top-14-2014-15/rugby/series/231651.html?template=pointstable ESPN Scrum]--> | |colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small><span style="background:#D0F0C0">Green background</span> (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the [[2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup]].<br /><span style="background:#ccccff">Blue background</span> (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup.<br /><span style="background:#ffffcc">Yellow background</span> (row 7) advances to a [[2016–17 European Rugby Champions–Challenge Cup play-offs|play-off]] for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup.<br /><span style="background:#f9f9f9">Plain background</span> indicates teams that earn a place in the [[2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup]].<br /><span style="background:#ffcccc">Red background</span> (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to [[Rugby Pro D2]]. '''Final table''' <!--Source: [http://www.espnscrum.com/france-top-14-2014-15/rugby/series/231651.html?template=pointstable ESPN Scrum]--> | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
| + | <br/> '''(T)''' Qualified, but not yet to the particular phase indicated. | ||
|-| style="text-align:left;" | | |-| style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 25 April 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Rochelle (T) | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 641 | 431 | +210 | 62 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 80 | ||||
| 2 | Montpellier (T) | 24 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 686 | 498 | +188 | 73 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 71 | ||||
| 3 | Clermont (T) | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 747 | 516 | +231 | 83 | 55 | 8 | 4 | 70 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 616 | 486 | +130 | 62 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 61 | ||||
| 5 | Castres | 24 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 588 | 469 | +119 | 56 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 58 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 24 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 541 | 569 | –28 | 57 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 7 | Stade Français | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 590 | 588 | +2 | 59 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 8 | Lyon | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 532 | 556 | –24 | 50 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 9 | Bordeaux | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 536 | 533 | +3 | 48 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 53 | ||||
| 10 | Pau | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 560 | 642 | –82 | 52 | 63 | 2 | 5 | 53 | ||||
| 11 | Brive | 24 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 517 | 575 | –78 | 35 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 53 | ||||
| 12 | Toulouse | 24 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 490 | 497 | –7 | 46 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 48 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble (R) | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 523 | 788 | –265 | 47 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 33 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne (R) | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 411 | 830 | –419 | 33 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 26 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
| |||||||||||||||||