Difference between revisions of "Template:2016–17 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>FrenchFootball |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] '''(Q)''' || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] '''(Q)''' || 26 || 17 || 3 || 6 || 707 || 498 || +209 || 68 || 46 || 6 || 5 || '''85''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] '''(T)''' || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] '''(T)''' || 26 || 15 || 3 || 8 || 800 || 562 || +238 || 87 || 59 || 8 || 4 || '''78''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] '''(T)''' || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] '''(T)''' || 26 || 16 || 0 || 10 || 750 || 564 || +186 || 80 || 50 || 7 || 5 || '''76''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] '''(Q)''' || | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[RC Toulonnais|Toulon]] '''(Q)''' || 26 || 14 || 2 || 10 || 674 || 511 || +163 || 68 || 49 || 5 || 4 || '''69''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] '''(Q)''' || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] '''(Q)''' || 26 || 13 || 1 || 12 || 667 || 509 || +158 || 65 || 38 || 5 || 4 || '''63''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 26 || 14 || 1 || 11 || 586 || 616 || –30 || 62 || 62 || 3 || 1 || '''62''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffcc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 26 || 12 || 1 || 13 || 643 || 638 || +5 || 65 || 58 || 5 || 4 || '''59''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[CA Brive|Brive]] || 26 || 13 || 1 || 12 || 577 || 634 || –57 || 41 || 64 || 0 || 3 || '''58''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 26 || 12 || 1 || 13 || 604 || 701 || –97 || 58 || 70 || 2 || 5 || '''57''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 26 || 11 || 2 || 13 || 573 || 632 || –59 || 55 || 56 || 3 || 4 || '''55''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux]] || 26 || 11 || 1 || 14 || 569 || 581 || –12 || 51 || 51 || 2 || 6 || '''54''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 26 || 11 || 0 || 15 || 537 || 561 || –24 || 53 || 46 || 2 || 6 || '''53''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] '''(R)''' || | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] '''(R)''' || 26 || 7 || 1 || 18 || 611 || 852 || –241 || 58 || 89 || 2 || 6 || '''38''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] '''(R)''' || | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Aviron Bayonnais|Bayonne]] '''(R)''' || 26 || 6 || 3 || 17 || 466 || 905 || –439 || 41 || 107 || 0 || 0 || '''30''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 6 May 2017
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Template:Tooltip | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Rochelle (Q) | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 707 | 498 | +209 | 68 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 85 | ||||
| 2 | Clermont (T) | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 800 | 562 | +238 | 87 | 59 | 8 | 4 | 78 | ||||
| 3 | Montpellier (T) | 26 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 750 | 564 | +186 | 80 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 76 | ||||
| 4 | Toulon (Q) | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 674 | 511 | +163 | 68 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 69 | ||||
| 5 | Castres (Q) | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 667 | 509 | +158 | 65 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 63 | ||||
| 6 | Racing | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 586 | 616 | –30 | 62 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 62 | ||||
| 7 | Stade Français | 26 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 643 | 638 | +5 | 65 | 58 | 5 | 4 | 59 | ||||
| 8 | Brive | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 577 | 634 | –57 | 41 | 64 | 0 | 3 | 58 | ||||
| 9 | Pau | 26 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 604 | 701 | –97 | 58 | 70 | 2 | 5 | 57 | ||||
| 10 | Lyon | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 573 | 632 | –59 | 55 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 55 | ||||
| 11 | Bordeaux | 26 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 569 | 581 | –12 | 51 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 54 | ||||
| 12 | Toulouse | 26 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 537 | 561 | –24 | 53 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 53 | ||||
| 13 | Grenoble (R) | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 611 | 852 | –241 | 58 | 89 | 2 | 6 | 38 | ||||
| 14 | Bayonne (R) | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 466 | 905 | –439 | 41 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 30 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2017–18 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) advances to a play-off for a chance to compete in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2017–18 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table
(Q) Qualified to the particular phase indicated. | |||||||||||||||||