Difference between revisions of "Template:2017 World Baseball Classic Pool F standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Muboshgu (PR def VEN) |
blackwiki>Muboshgu |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|3||0 | |3||0 | ||
|colspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" |
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb| | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|USA}} |
| − | | | + | |2||1 |
|colspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ffcccc;" |
|3 | |3 | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb| | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|DOM}} |
| − | |1|| | + | |1||2 |
|colspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffcccc;" | |- style="background-color:#ffcccc;" | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 19 March 2017
The standings of the Pool F of the Second Round of the 2017 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Template:Tnavbar-header | W | L | HTH | RA | IPD | RA/IPD | TG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | − | |||||
| 2 | 2 | 1 | − | |||||
| 3 | 1 | 2 | − | |||||
| 4 | 0 | 3 | − | |||||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HTH − Head-to-head. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. RA/IPD − The index of RA/IPD. TG − Tiebreaker game.