Difference between revisions of "Template:2018 WNBA Playoffs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I created the draft, now listen to my instructions very carefully: you will move the draft to a regular page then you will remove the draft after that.) |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
;Semifinals | ;Semifinals | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 | + | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|1}} [[2018 Seattle Storm season|Seattle Storm]] || | + | | {{RDseed|1}} [[2018 Seattle Storm season|Seattle Storm]] || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}} [[TBD]] || | + | | {{RDseed|}} [[TBD]] || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 | + | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2018 Atlanta Dream season|Atlanta Dream]] || | + | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2018 Atlanta Dream season|Atlanta Dream]] || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|}} [[TBD]] || || | + | | {{RDseed|}} [[TBD]] || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 20 August 2018
| First round: Single elimination (Aug. 21) | Second round: Single elimination (TBC) | Semifinals: Best-of-five (TBC) | WNBA Finals: Best-of-five (TBC) | |||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedDallas Wings | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedLos Angeles Sparks | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedMinnesota Lynx | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Atlanta Dream | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
Note: Teams re-seeded after second round and semi-finals.
- Semifinals
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | |||||
| Template:RDseed TBD |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Atlanta Dream | |||||
| Template:RDseed TBD |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed TBD | |||||
| Template:RDseed TBD |