Difference between revisions of "Template:2018 WNBA Playoffs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Swimmer33 (+ start date of semi finals) |
blackwiki>Swimmer33 (+atl v. was game 1 result) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
<!-- semi finals --> | <!-- semi finals --> | ||
||{{RDseed|1}} [[2018 Seattle Storm season|Seattle Storm]]| |{{RDseed|5}} [[2018 Phoenix Mercury season|Phoenix Mercury]] | | ||{{RDseed|1}} [[2018 Seattle Storm season|Seattle Storm]]| |{{RDseed|5}} [[2018 Phoenix Mercury season|Phoenix Mercury]] | | ||
| − | ||{{RDseed|2}} [[2018 Atlanta Dream season|Atlanta Dream]]||{{RDseed|3}} [[2018 Washington Mystics season|Washington Mystics]]| | + | ||{{RDseed|2}} [[2018 Atlanta Dream season|Atlanta Dream]]| 0 |{{RDseed|3}} [[2018 Washington Mystics season|Washington Mystics]]| 1 |
<!-- final --> | <!-- final --> | ||
||{{RDseed|}} [[TBD]] | |{{RDseed|}} [[TBD]]| | ||{{RDseed|}} [[TBD]] | |{{RDseed|}} [[TBD]]| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2018 Atlanta Dream season|Atlanta Dream]] || || || || || | + | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2018 Atlanta Dream season|Atlanta Dream]] || 84 || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|3}} [[2018 Washington Mystics season|Washington Mystics]] || || || || || | + | | {{RDseed|3}} [[2018 Washington Mystics season|Washington Mystics]] || '''87''' || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 26 August 2018
| First round: Single elimination (Aug. 21) | Second round: Single elimination (Aug. 23) | Semifinals: Best-of-five (Aug. 26–) | WNBA Finals: Best-of-five (TBC) | |||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 86 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | 96 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedPhoenix Mercury | 101 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedDallas Wings | 83 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed TBD | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedLos Angeles Sparks | 75 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedMinnesota Lynx | 68 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseedWashington Mystics | 96 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Los Angeles Sparks | 64 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Atlanta Dream | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics | 1 | |||||||||||||
Note: Teams re-seeded after second round and semi-finals.
- Semifinals
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | |||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Atlanta Dream | 84 | ||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics | 87 |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed TBD | |||||
| Template:RDseed TBD |