Difference between revisions of "Template:2018–19 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jgjsmith006 |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | !style="background-color:#efefef;" width="40"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ASM Clermont Auvergne|Clermont]] || 9 || 6 || 1 || 2 || 303 || 163 || +140 || 35 || 14 || 4 || 2 || '''32''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Toulousain|Toulouse]] || 9 || 6 || 1 || 2 || 225 || 189 || 36 || 27 || 23 || 2 || 1 || '''29''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 209 || 175 || +34 || 22 || 19 || 2 || 1 || '''27''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Lyon OU|Lyon]] || 9 || 5 || 1 || 3 || 229 || 154 || +75 || 24 || 14 || 3 || 1 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Racing 92|Racing]] || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 243 || 173 || +70 || 30 || 16 || 2 || 1 || '''26''' |
|-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Rochelais|La Rochelle]] || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 219 || 197 || +22 || 27 || 22 || 1 || 1 || '''25''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Castres Olympique|Castres]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 152 || 181 || –29 || 14 || 20 || 1 || 2 || '''19''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Union Bordeaux Bègles|Bordeaux Bègles]] || 8 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 192 || 152 || +40 || 20 || 12 || 2 || 2 || '''22''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Montpellier Hérault Rugby|Montpellier]] || 8 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 216 || 180 || +36 || 26 || 22 || 1 || 2 || '''21''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 167 || 206 || –39 || 16 || 21 || 0 || 1 || '''17''' | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 167 || 206 || –39 || 16 || 21 || 0 || 1 || '''17''' | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 8 November 2018
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Diff. | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 303 | 163 | +140 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 32 | ||||
| 2 | Toulouse | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 225 | 189 | 36 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 29 | ||||
| 3 | Stade Français | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 209 | 175 | +34 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 27 | ||||
| 4 | Lyon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 229 | 154 | +75 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 26 | ||||
| 5 | Racing | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 243 | 173 | +70 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 26 | ||||
| 6 | La Rochelle | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 219 | 197 | +22 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25 | ||||
| 7 | Castres | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 152 | 181 | –29 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 19 | ||||
| 8 | Bordeaux Bègles | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 192 | 152 | +40 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 22 | ||||
| 9 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 216 | 180 | +36 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 21 | ||||
| 10 | Pau | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 167 | 206 | –39 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17 | ||||
| 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 149 | 194 | –45 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | Agen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 114 | 246 | –132 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 11 | ||||
| 13 | Toulon | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 124 | 182 | –58 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10 | ||||
| 14 | Perpignan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 133 | 232 | –99 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2019–20 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the 2019–20 European Rugby Challenge Cup. Pink background (row 13) will qualify to the Relegation play-offs. Red background (row 14) will automatically be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Final table — source: [1] | |||||||||||||||||