Difference between revisions of "Template:Navbar/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
test>Edokter (move) |
test>Edokter (style > fontstyle) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Blended no "This box:" text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1|nodiv=1}}</nowiki></code> || Lorem {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|plain=1|nodiv=1}} Ipsum | |Blended no "This box:" text. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1|nodiv=1}}</nowiki></code> || Lorem {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|plain=1|nodiv=1}} Ipsum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | For a color option. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name| | + | | For a color option. || <code><nowiki>{{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|fontstyle=color:green}}</nowiki></code> || {{tnavbar/sandbox|Tnavbar/doc|fontstyle=color:green}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Mini | ! colspan="3" | Mini | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 4 March 2009
- REDIRECT Template:Testcases notice
- From a page move: This is a redirect from a page that has been moved (renamed). This page was kept as a redirect to avoid breaking links, both internal and external, that may have been made to the old page name.
Note: fontcolor will be replaced by the style parameter.
| Options | Parameters | Produces... |
|---|---|---|
| Normal | ||
| Normal | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| No "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Other namespace | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Ipsum |
| Blended no "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|plain=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Ipsum |
| For a color option. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|fontstyle=color:green}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Mini | ||
| Makes Tnavbar display in a mini version: | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|mini=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Ipsum |
| View only | ||
| For a full simpler access option. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|viewplain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| For a simpler access option. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|miniv=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| For fully-protected templates. | {{tnavbar/sandbox|Template Name|noedit=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar/sandbox |
| Options | Parameters | Produces... |
|---|---|---|
| Normal | ||
| Normal | {{tnavbar|Template Name}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| No "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|plain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Other namespace | {{tnavbar|Od Mishehu/example|namespace=User}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar Ipsum |
| Blended no "This box:" text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|plain=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar Ipsum |
| For a color option. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|fontcolor=color}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Mini | ||
| Makes Tnavbar display in a mini version: | {{tnavbar|Template Name|mini=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Good for "blending" into text. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|mini=1|nodiv=1}} |
Lorem Template:Tnavbar Ipsum |
| View only | ||
| For a full simpler access option. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|viewplain=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| For a simpler access option. | {{tnavbar|Template Name|miniv=1}} |
Template:Tnavbar |
| Navbox by Author |
| Div warped around a nodiv and the tnavbar points to a non-existing template |
| Template:Tnavbar/sandbox Navbox by Author |
| Negative margin and style parameter |