Difference between revisions of "Template:2020 WNBA Playoffs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ! Team !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2020 Seattle Storm season| Seattle Storm]]|| | + | | {{RDseed|2}} [[2020 Seattle Storm season| Seattle Storm]]|| '''88''' || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{RDseed|4}} [[2020 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]]|| | + | | {{RDseed|4}} [[2020 Minnesota Lynx season|Minnesota Lynx]]|| 86 || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 23 September 2020
| First round: Single elimination (Sept. 15) | Second round: Single elimination (Sept. 17) | Semifinals: Best-of-five (Sept. 20 – Sept. 29) | WNBA Finals: Best-of-five (Oct. 2 – Oct. 11) | |||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Las Vegas Aces | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | 80 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | 79 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Phoenix Mercury | 85 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Washington Mystics | 84 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Chicago Sky | 81 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 94 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Los Angeles Sparks | 59 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 73 | |||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | ||||||||||||||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | ||||||||||||||
Note: Teams re-seeded after each round.
- Semifinals
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Las Vegas Aces | 62 | 83 | |||
| Template:RDseed Connecticut Sun | 87 | 75 |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:RDseed Seattle Storm | 88 | ||||
| Template:RDseed Minnesota Lynx | 86 |
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|