Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD APU features"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Lightkey (source says Vega, which is 5th GCN generation) |
blackwiki>AlB80 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| {{rh}} | Die size (mm<sup>2</sup>) || 228 || colspan="2" | 246 || 245 || 244.62 || 250.04 || {{TBA}} || 75 (+ 28 [[List of AMD chipsets#Fusion controller hubs (FCH)|FCH]]) || colspan="2" | ~107 || {{TBA}} || 125 | | {{rh}} | Die size (mm<sup>2</sup>) || 228 || colspan="2" | 246 || 245 || 244.62 || 250.04 || {{TBA}} || 75 (+ 28 [[List of AMD chipsets#Fusion controller hubs (FCH)|FCH]]) || colspan="2" | ~107 || {{TBA}} || 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{rh}} | [[Template:AMD CPU sockets|Socket]] || [[Socket FM1|FM1]], [[Socket FS1|FS1]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket FM2|FM2]], [[Socket FS1r2|FS1+]], [[Socket FP2|FP2]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]], [[Socket FP3|FP3]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP5|FP5]] || [[Socket FT1|FT1]] || [[Socket AM1|AM1]], [[Socket FT3|FT3]] || [[Socket FT3b|FT3b]] || [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || FP4 | + | | {{rh}} | [[Template:AMD CPU sockets|Socket]] || [[Socket FM1|FM1]], [[Socket FS1|FS1]] || colspan="2" | [[Socket FM2|FM2]], [[Socket FS1r2|FS1+]], [[Socket FP2|FP2]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]], [[Socket FP3|FP3]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]]{{efn|No APU models. Athlon X4 845 only.}}, [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP5|FP5]] || [[Socket FT1|FT1]] || [[Socket AM1|AM1]], [[Socket FT3|FT3]] || [[Socket FT3b|FT3b]] || [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || FP4 |
|- | |- | ||
| {{rh}} | CPU architecture || [[AMD 10h]] || colspan="2" | [[Piledriver (microarchitecture)|Piledriver]] || [[Steamroller (microarchitecture)|Steamroller]] || colspan="2" | [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] || [[Zen (microarchitecture)|Zen]] || [[Bobcat (microarchitecture)|Bobcat]] || [[Jaguar (microarchitecture)|Jaguar]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)|Puma]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)#Puma+|Puma+]]<ref>{{cite press |url=http://www.amd.com/en-us/press-releases/Pages/amd-mobile-carrizo-2014nov20.aspx |title=AMD Mobile “Carrizo” Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015 |date=2014-11-20 |accessdate=2015-02-16}}</ref> || [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] | | {{rh}} | CPU architecture || [[AMD 10h]] || colspan="2" | [[Piledriver (microarchitecture)|Piledriver]] || [[Steamroller (microarchitecture)|Steamroller]] || colspan="2" | [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] || [[Zen (microarchitecture)|Zen]] || [[Bobcat (microarchitecture)|Bobcat]] || [[Jaguar (microarchitecture)|Jaguar]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)|Puma]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)#Puma+|Puma+]]<ref>{{cite press |url=http://www.amd.com/en-us/press-releases/Pages/amd-mobile-carrizo-2014nov20.aspx |title=AMD Mobile “Carrizo” Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015 |date=2014-11-20 |accessdate=2015-02-16}}</ref> || [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] | ||
Revision as of 13:42, 12 August 2017
References
- ↑ "AMD Mobile "Carrizo" Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015" (Press release). 2014-11-20. Retrieved 2015-02-16.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 "AMD VEGA10 and VEGA11 GPUs spotted in OpenCL driver". VideoCardz.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 Thomas De Maesschalck (2013-11-14). "AMD teases Mullins and Beema tablet/convertibles APU". Retrieved 2015-02-24.
- ↑ Tony Chen; Jason Greaves, "AMD's Graphics Core Next (GCN) Architecture" (PDF), AMD, retrieved 2016-08-13
- ↑ "How do I connect three or More Monitors to an AMD Radeon™ HD 5000, HD 6000, and HD 7000 Series Graphics Card?". AMD. Retrieved 2014-12-08.
- ↑ "A technical look at AMD's Kaveri architecture". Semi Accurate. Retrieved 6 July 2014.
- ↑ Airlie, David (2009-11-26). "DisplayPort supported by KMS driver mainlined into Linux kernel 2.6.33". Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ "Radeon feature matrix". freedesktop.org. Retrieved 2016-01-10.
- ↑ Deucher, Alexander (2015-09-16). "XDC2015: AMDGPU" (PDF). Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 Michel Dänzer (2016-11-17). "[ANNOUNCE] xf86-video-amdgpu 1.2.0". lists.x.org.
See also
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-alpha", but no corresponding <references group="lower-alpha"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing