Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD APU features"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added APU models A8-7680 and A6-7480) |
blackwiki>ScotXW (rm the crap) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| {{rh}} | [[Template:AMD CPU sockets|Socket]] || [[Socket FM1|FM1]], [[Socket FS1|FS1]] || colspan=2 | [[Socket FM2|FM2]], [[Socket FS1r2|FS1+]], [[Socket FP2|FP2]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]], [[Socket FP3|FP3]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]]{{efn|APU models: A8-7680, A6-7480. CPU only: Athlon X4 845.}}, [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP5|FP5]] || [[Socket FT1|FT1]] || [[Socket AM1|AM1]], [[Socket FT3|FT3]] || [[Socket FT3b|FT3b]] || [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || FP4 | | {{rh}} | [[Template:AMD CPU sockets|Socket]] || [[Socket FM1|FM1]], [[Socket FS1|FS1]] || colspan=2 | [[Socket FM2|FM2]], [[Socket FS1r2|FS1+]], [[Socket FP2|FP2]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]], [[Socket FP3|FP3]] || [[Socket FM2+|FM2+]]{{efn|APU models: A8-7680, A6-7480. CPU only: Athlon X4 845.}}, [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || [[Socket AM4|AM4]], [[Socket FP5|FP5]] || [[Socket FT1|FT1]] || [[Socket AM1|AM1]], [[Socket FT3|FT3]] || [[Socket FT3b|FT3b]] || [[Socket FP4|FP4]] || FP4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{rh}} | CPU micro-architecture || [[AMD 10h]] || colspan=2 | [[Piledriver (microarchitecture)|Piledriver]] || [[Steamroller (microarchitecture)|Steamroller]] || colspan=2 | [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] || [[Zen (microarchitecture)|Zen]] || [[Bobcat (microarchitecture)|Bobcat]] || [[Jaguar (microarchitecture)|Jaguar]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)|Puma]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)#Puma+|Puma+]]<ref>{{cite press |url=https://www.amd.com/en-us/press-releases/Pages/amd-mobile-carrizo-2014nov20.aspx |title=AMD Mobile “Carrizo” Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015 |date=2014-11-20 |accessdate=2015-02-16}}</ref> || [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] | + | | {{rh}} | CPU micro-architecture || [[AMD 10h|K10]] || colspan=2 | [[Piledriver (microarchitecture)|Piledriver]] || [[Steamroller (microarchitecture)|Steamroller]] || colspan=2 | [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] || [[Zen (microarchitecture)|Zen]] || [[Bobcat (microarchitecture)|Bobcat]] || [[Jaguar (microarchitecture)|Jaguar]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)|Puma]] || [[Puma (microarchitecture)#Puma+|Puma+]]<ref>{{cite press |url=https://www.amd.com/en-us/press-releases/Pages/amd-mobile-carrizo-2014nov20.aspx |title=AMD Mobile “Carrizo” Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015 |date=2014-11-20 |accessdate=2015-02-16}}</ref> || [[Excavator (microarchitecture)|Excavator]] |
|- style="border-bottom:2px solid red;" | |- style="border-bottom:2px solid red;" | ||
| − | | {{rh}} | Memory support || colspan= | + | | {{rh}} | Memory support || colspan=5 | [[DDR3 SDRAM|DDR3]] || colspan=2 | [[DDR4 SDRAM|DDR4]] |
| − | + | | colspan=4 | DDR3L || DDR4 | |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 {{rh}} | 3D engine{{efn|[[Unified shader model|Unified shaders]] : [[texture mapping unit]]s : [[render output unit]]s}} || [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 2|TeraScale (VLIW5)]] || colspan=2 | [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 3|TeraScale (VLIW4)]] || colspan="1" | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2nd Gen]] ([[Mantle (API)|Mantle]], [[Heterogeneous System Architecture|HSA]]) || colspan=2 | [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3rd Gen]] ([[Mantle (API)|Mantle]], [[Heterogeneous System Architecture|HSA]]) || [[Graphics Core Next#fifth|GCN 5th Gen]]<ref name="Vega codenames">{{cite web |url=http://videocardz.com/62250/amd-vega10-and-vega11-gpus-spotted-in-opencl-driver/ |title=AMD VEGA10 and VEGA11 GPUs spotted in OpenCL driver |publisher=VideoCardz.com |accessdate=6 June 2017}}</ref> ([[Mantle (API)|Mantle]], [[Heterogeneous System Architecture|HSA]]) || [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 2|TeraScale (VLIW5)]] || colspan=3 | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2nd Gen]] || [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3rd Gen]]<ref name="Vega codenames" /> | | rowspan=3 {{rh}} | 3D engine{{efn|[[Unified shader model|Unified shaders]] : [[texture mapping unit]]s : [[render output unit]]s}} || [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 2|TeraScale (VLIW5)]] || colspan=2 | [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 3|TeraScale (VLIW4)]] || colspan="1" | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2nd Gen]] ([[Mantle (API)|Mantle]], [[Heterogeneous System Architecture|HSA]]) || colspan=2 | [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3rd Gen]] ([[Mantle (API)|Mantle]], [[Heterogeneous System Architecture|HSA]]) || [[Graphics Core Next#fifth|GCN 5th Gen]]<ref name="Vega codenames">{{cite web |url=http://videocardz.com/62250/amd-vega10-and-vega11-gpus-spotted-in-opencl-driver/ |title=AMD VEGA10 and VEGA11 GPUs spotted in OpenCL driver |publisher=VideoCardz.com |accessdate=6 June 2017}}</ref> ([[Mantle (API)|Mantle]], [[Heterogeneous System Architecture|HSA]]) || [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 2|TeraScale (VLIW5)]] || colspan=3 | [[Graphics Core Next#second|GCN 2nd Gen]] || [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3rd Gen]]<ref name="Vega codenames" /> | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 17 February 2019
References
- ↑ "The Mobile CPU Comparison Guide Rev. 13.0 Page 5 : AMD Mobile CPU Full List". TechARP.com. Retrieved 13 December 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Mobile "Carrizo" Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015" (Press release). 2014-11-20. Retrieved 2015-02-16.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 "AMD VEGA10 and VEGA11 GPUs spotted in OpenCL driver". VideoCardz.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ Cutress, Ian (1 February 2018). "Zen Cores and Vega: Ryzen APUs for AM4 - AMD Tech Day at CES: 2018 Roadmap Revealed, with Ryzen APUs, Zen+ on 12nm, Vega on 7nm". Anandtech. Retrieved 7 February 2018.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Thomas De Maesschalck (2013-11-14). "AMD teases Mullins and Beema tablet/convertibles APU". Retrieved 2015-02-24.
- ↑ Larabel, Michael (17 November 2017). "Radeon VCN Encode Support Lands In Mesa 17.4 Git". Phoronix. Retrieved 20 November 2017.
- ↑ Tony Chen; Jason Greaves, "AMD's Graphics Core Next (GCN) Architecture" (PDF), AMD, retrieved 2016-08-13
- ↑ "How do I connect three or More Monitors to an AMD Radeon™ HD 5000, HD 6000, and HD 7000 Series Graphics Card?". AMD. Retrieved 2014-12-08.
- ↑ "A technical look at AMD's Kaveri architecture". Semi Accurate. Retrieved 6 July 2014.
- ↑ Airlie, David (2009-11-26). "DisplayPort supported by KMS driver mainlined into Linux kernel 2.6.33". Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ "Radeon feature matrix". freedesktop.org. Retrieved 2016-01-10.
- ↑ Deucher, Alexander (2015-09-16). "XDC2015: AMDGPU" (PDF). Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 Michel Dänzer (2016-11-17). "[ANNOUNCE] xf86-video-amdgpu 1.2.0". lists.x.org.
See also
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-alpha", but no corresponding <references group="lower-alpha"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing