Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD APU features"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>ScotXW (rm the crap) |
blackwiki>ScotXW (add a direct link => List_of_AMD_accelerated_processing_unit_microprocessors#Lynx:_"Llano"_(2011) …) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{navbar-table|AMD APU features}} | {{navbar-table|AMD APU features}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center" | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Brand ! | + | ! {{rh}} | Brand |
| + | ! [[List_of_AMD_accelerated_processing_unit_microprocessors#Lynx:_"Llano"_(2011)|Llano]] !! Trinity !! Richland !! [[List_of_AMD_accelerated_processing_unit_microprocessors#"Kaveri"_(2014)|Kaveri]] !! Carrizo ! [[List_of_AMD_accelerated_processing_unit_microprocessors#"Bristol_Ridge"_(2016)|Bristol Ridge]] | ||
| + | ! [[List_of_AMD_accelerated_processing_unit_microprocessors#"Raven_Ridge"_(2018)|Raven Ridge]] | ||
| + | ! style="background: #ececec;" rowspan="22" | | ||
| + | ! Desna, Ontario, Zacate !! Kabini, Temash !! Beema, Mullins !! Carrizo-L | ||
| + | ! [[List_of_AMD_accelerated_processing_unit_microprocessors#"Stoney_Ridge"_(2016)|Stoney Ridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{rh}} | Platform || colspan="7" | Desktop, Mobile || colspan=5 | Ultra-mobile | | {{rh}} | Platform || colspan="7" | Desktop, Mobile || colspan=5 | Ultra-mobile | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 17 February 2019
References
- ↑ "The Mobile CPU Comparison Guide Rev. 13.0 Page 5 : AMD Mobile CPU Full List". TechARP.com. Retrieved 13 December 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Mobile "Carrizo" Family of APUs Designed to Deliver Significant Leap in Performance, Energy Efficiency in 2015" (Press release). 2014-11-20. Retrieved 2015-02-16.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 "AMD VEGA10 and VEGA11 GPUs spotted in OpenCL driver". VideoCardz.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ Cutress, Ian (1 February 2018). "Zen Cores and Vega: Ryzen APUs for AM4 - AMD Tech Day at CES: 2018 Roadmap Revealed, with Ryzen APUs, Zen+ on 12nm, Vega on 7nm". Anandtech. Retrieved 7 February 2018.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Thomas De Maesschalck (2013-11-14). "AMD teases Mullins and Beema tablet/convertibles APU". Retrieved 2015-02-24.
- ↑ Larabel, Michael (17 November 2017). "Radeon VCN Encode Support Lands In Mesa 17.4 Git". Phoronix. Retrieved 20 November 2017.
- ↑ Tony Chen; Jason Greaves, "AMD's Graphics Core Next (GCN) Architecture" (PDF), AMD, retrieved 2016-08-13
- ↑ "How do I connect three or More Monitors to an AMD Radeon™ HD 5000, HD 6000, and HD 7000 Series Graphics Card?". AMD. Retrieved 2014-12-08.
- ↑ "A technical look at AMD's Kaveri architecture". Semi Accurate. Retrieved 6 July 2014.
- ↑ Airlie, David (2009-11-26). "DisplayPort supported by KMS driver mainlined into Linux kernel 2.6.33". Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ "Radeon feature matrix". freedesktop.org. Retrieved 2016-01-10.
- ↑ Deucher, Alexander (2015-09-16). "XDC2015: AMDGPU" (PDF). Retrieved 2016-01-16.
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 Michel Dänzer (2016-11-17). "[ANNOUNCE] xf86-video-amdgpu 1.2.0". lists.x.org.
See also
Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-alpha", but no corresponding <references group="lower-alpha"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing