Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon HD 7xxxD"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Processing Power -> Processing power) |
(mdy format like other entries) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7480D | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7480D | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format=mdy}} |
| Scrapper | | Scrapper | ||
| [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 3|TeraScale 3]] | | [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 3|TeraScale 3]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7540D | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7540D | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format=mdy}} |
| Scrapper | | Scrapper | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7560D | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7560D | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format=mdy}} |
| Devastator | | Devastator | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7660D | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7660D | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format=mdy}} |
| Devastator | | Devastator | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
Revision as of 04:24, 30 July 2017
| Model | Released | Codename | Architecture | Fab (nm) | Core Clock rate (MHz) | Config core[lower-alpha 1] | Fillrate | Shared Memory | Processing power (GFLOPS) |
API compliance (version) | Combined TDP[lower-alpha 2] | APU | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pixel (GP/s) | Texture (GT/s) | Bus width (bit) | Bus type | Bandwidth (GB/s) | Direct3D | OpenGL | OpenCL | Idle (W) | Max. (W) | |||||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7480D | June 1, 2012 | Scrapper | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 723 | 128:8:4 | 2.9 | 11.6 | 128 | DDR3-1600 | 25.6 | 185 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | Template:Unk | 65 | A4-4000, A4-5300 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7540D | June 1, 2012 | Scrapper | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 760 | 192:12:4 | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 128 | DDR3-1866 | 29.9 | 292 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | Template:Unk | 65 | A6-5400K |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7560D | June 1, 2012 | Devastator | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 760 | 256:16:4 | Template:Unk | Template:Unk | 128 | DDR3-1866 | 29.9 | 389 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | Template:Unk | 65–100 | A8-5500, A8-5600K |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7660D | June 1, 2012 | Devastator | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 760–800 | 384:24:8 | 2.7 | 16.2 | 128 | DDR3-1866 | 29.9 | 584–614 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | Template:Unk | 65–100 | A10-5700 (760 MHz), A10-5800K (800 MHz) |
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ TDP specified for AMD reference designs, includes CPU power consumption. Actual TDP of retail products may vary.