Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon HD 7xxxG"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Processing Power -> Processing power) |
(mdy format like other entries) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7400G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7400G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|09|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|09|01|format=mdy}} |
| Scrapper | | Scrapper | ||
| [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 3|TeraScale 3]] | | [[TeraScale (microarchitecture)#TeraScale 3|TeraScale 3]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7420G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7420G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format=mdy}} |
| Scrapper | | Scrapper | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7500G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7500G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format=mdy}} |
| Scrapper | | Scrapper | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7520G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7520G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|06|01|format=mdy}} |
| Scrapper | | Scrapper | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7600G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7600G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|09|01|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|09|01|format=mdy}} |
| Devastator | | Devastator | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7620G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7620G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format=mdy}} |
| Devastator | | Devastator | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7640G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7640G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format=mdy}} |
| Devastator | | Devastator | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7660G | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7660G | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|05|15|format=mdy}} |
| Devastator | | Devastator | ||
| TeraScale 3 | | TeraScale 3 | ||
Revision as of 04:24, 30 July 2017
| Model | Launch | Codename | Architecture | Fab (nm) | Clock rate (MHz) | Core config[lower-alpha 1] | Fillrate | Shared memory | Processing power (GFLOPS) |
API compliance (version) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core (MHz) | Boost (MHz) | Pixel (GP/s) | Texture (GT/s) | Bus width (bit) | Bus type | Bandwidth (GB/s) | Direct3D | OpenGL | OpenCL | |||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7400G | September 1, 2012 | Scrapper | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 327 | 424 | 192:12:4 | 1.31 | 3.92 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 125.57 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7420G | June 1, 2012 | Scrapper | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 480 | 655 | 128:8:4 | 1.92 | 3.84 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 122.88 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7500G | May 15, 2012 | Scrapper | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 327 | 424 | 256:16:8 | 2.62 | 5.23 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 167.42 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7520G | June 1, 2012 | Scrapper | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 496 | 685 | 192:12:4 | 1.98 | 5.95 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 190.46 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7600G | September 1, 2012 | Devastator | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 320 | 424 | 384:24:8 | 2.56 | 7.68 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 245.76 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7620G | May 15, 2012 | Devastator | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 360 | 497 | 384:24:8 | 2.88 | 8.64 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 276.48 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7640G | May 15, 2012 | Devastator | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 496 | 685 | 256:16:8 | 3.97 | 7.94 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 253.95 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7660G | May 15, 2012 | Devastator | TeraScale 3 | 32 | 496 | 685 | 384:24:8 | 3.97 | 11.9 | 128 | DDR3-1333 to 2133 | 21.33–34.13 | 380.93 | 11 | 4.4 | 1.2 |