Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon HD 7xxxM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Processing Power -> Processing power) |
(mdy format like other entries) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7430M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7430M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Seymour Pro | | Seymour Pro | ||
| Caicos<br />(RV910) | | Caicos<br />(RV910) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7450M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7450M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Seymour Pro | | Seymour Pro | ||
| Caicos<br />(RV910) | | Caicos<br />(RV910) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7470M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7470M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Seymour XT | | Seymour XT | ||
| Caicos<br />(RV910) | | Caicos<br />(RV910) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7490M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7490M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Seymour XTX | | Seymour XTX | ||
| Caicos<br />(RV910) | | Caicos<br />(RV910) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7510M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7510M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames LE | | Thames LE | ||
| Turks<br />(RV930) | | Turks<br />(RV930) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7530M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7530M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames LP | | Thames LP | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7550M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7550M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames Pro | | Thames Pro | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7570M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7570M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames Pro | | Thames Pro | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7590M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7590M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames XT | | Thames XT | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7595MX (Dell 14z) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7595MX (Dell 14z) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames LX | | Thames LX | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7610M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7610M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames LE | | Thames LE | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7630M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7630M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames LP | | Thames LP | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7650M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7650M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames Pro | | Thames Pro | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7670M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7670M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames Pro | | Thames Pro | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7690M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7690M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames XT | | Thames XT | ||
| Turks | | Turks | ||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7690M XT | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7690M XT | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|01|07|format=mdy}} |
| Thames XTX | | Thames XTX | ||
| Turks<br />(RV930) | | Turks<br />(RV930) | ||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7730M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7730M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format=mdy}} |
| Chelsea LP | | Chelsea LP | ||
| Cape Verde | | Cape Verde | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7750M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7750M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format=mdy}} |
| Chelsea Pro | | Chelsea Pro | ||
| Cape Verde | | Cape Verde | ||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7770M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7770M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format=mdy}} |
| Chelsea XT | | Chelsea XT | ||
| Cape Verde | | Cape Verde | ||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7850M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7850M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format=mdy}} |
| Heathrow Pro | | Heathrow Pro | ||
| Cape Verde | | Cape Verde | ||
| Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7870M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7870M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format=mdy}} |
| Heathrow XT | | Heathrow XT | ||
| Cape Verde | | Cape Verde | ||
| Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7970M | ! {{rh}} | Radeon HD 7970M | ||
| − | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format= | + | | {{dts|2012|04|24|format=mdy}} |
| Wimbledon XT | | Wimbledon XT | ||
| Pitcairn | | Pitcairn | ||
Revision as of 04:24, 30 July 2017
| Model | Launch | Model Number | Codename | Architecture | Fab (nm) | Bus interface | Clock rate | Core config[lower-alpha 1] | Fillrate | Memory | Processing power (GFLOPS) |
TDP (Watts) (GPU only) |
API compliance (version) | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core (MHz) | Memory (MHz) | Pixel (GP/s) | Texture (GT/s) | Size (GiB) | Bus width (bit) | Bus type[lower-alpha 2] | Bandwidth (GB/s) | Direct3D | OpenGL[lower-alpha 3] | OpenCL | ||||||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7430M | January 7, 2012 | Seymour Pro | Caicos (RV910) |
TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 600 | 900 | 160:8:4:2 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 1 | 64 | DDR3 | 14.4 | 192 | 7 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7450M | January 7, 2012 | Seymour Pro | Caicos (RV910) |
TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 700 700 |
900 800 |
160:8:4:2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 1 | 64 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
14.4 25.6 |
224 | 7 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7470M | January 7, 2012 | Seymour XT | Caicos (RV910) |
TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 750 800 |
900 800 |
160:8:4:2 | 3.0 3.2 |
6 6.4 |
1 | 64 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
14.4 25.6 |
240 256 |
7~9 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7490M | January 7, 2012 | Seymour XTX | Caicos (RV910) |
TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 800 | 950 | 160:8:4:2 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 1 | 64 | GDDR5 | 30.4 | 256 | 9 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7510M | January 7, 2012 | Thames LE | Turks (RV930) |
TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 450 | 800 | 400:20:8:5 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 1 | 64 | DDR3 | 12.8 | 360 | 11 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7530M | January 7, 2012 | Thames LP | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 450 | 900 | 400:24:8:5 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 1 | 64 | DDR3 | 14.4 | 360 | 11 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7550M | January 7, 2012 | Thames Pro | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 450 550 |
900 800 |
400:20:8:5 | 3.6 4.4 |
9.0 11.0 |
1 | 64 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
14.4 25.6 |
360 440 |
13 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7570M | January 7, 2012 | Thames Pro | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 450 650 |
900 800 |
400:20:8:5 | 3.6 5.2 |
9.0 13.0 |
1 | 64 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
14.4 25.6 |
360 520 |
13~15 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7590M | January 7, 2012 | Thames XT | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 600 | 800 | 480:24:8:6 | 4.8 | 14.4 | 1 | 64 | GDDR5 | 25.6 | 576 | 18 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7595MX (Dell 14z) | January 7, 2012 | Thames LX | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 600 | 800 | 480:24:8:6 | 20.8 | 54.4 | 2 | 256 | GDDR5 | 51.2 | 976 | 14 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7610M | January 7, 2012 | Thames LE | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 450 | 800 | 400:20:8:5 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 1 | 128 | DDR3 | 25.6 | 360 | 20 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7630M | January 7, 2012 | Thames LP | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 450 | 800 | 480:24:8:6 | 3.6 | 10.8 | 1 | 128 | DDR3 | 25.6 | 432 | 20~25 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7650M | January 7, 2012 | Thames Pro | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 450 550 |
800 800 |
480:24:8:6 | 3.6 4.4 |
10.8 13.2 |
1 | 128 | DDR3 | 25.6 | 432 528 |
20~25 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7670M | January 7, 2012 | Thames Pro | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 600 | 900 | 480:24:8:6 | 4.8 | 14.4 | 1 | 128 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
28.8 57.6 |
576 | 20~25 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7690M | January 7, 2012 | Thames XT | Turks | TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 725 600 |
900 900 |
480:24:8:6 | 5.8 4.8 |
17.4 14.4 |
1 2 |
128 | DDR3 GDDR5 |
28.8 57.6 |
696 576 |
20~25 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7690M XT | January 7, 2012 | Thames XTX | Turks (RV930) |
TeraScale 2 | 40 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 725 | 900 | 480:24:8:6 | 5.8 | 17.4 | 1 2 |
128 | GDDR5 | 57.6 | 696 | 25 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7730M | April 24, 2012 | Chelsea LP | Cape Verde | GCN 1st gen | 28 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 575 675 |
900 900 |
512:32:16:8 | 9.2 10.8 |
18.4 21.6 |
2 | 128 | GDDR3 | 28.8 | 588.8 691.2 |
25~28 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7750M | April 24, 2012 | Chelsea Pro | Cape Verde | GCN 1st gen | 28 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 575 | 1000 | 512:32:16:8 | 9.2 | 18.4 | 1 2 |
128 | GDDR5 | 64 | 588.8 | 28 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7770M | April 24, 2012 | Chelsea XT | Cape Verde | GCN 1st gen | 28 | PCIe 2.1 ×16 | 675 | 1000 | 512:32:16:8 | 10.8 | 21.6 | 1 2 |
128 | GDDR5 | 64 | 691.2 | 32 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7850M | April 24, 2012 | Heathrow Pro | Cape Verde | GCN 1st gen | 28 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 675 | 1000 | 640:40:16:10 | 10.8 | 27 | 2 | 128 | GDDR5 | 64 | 864 | 40 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7870M | April 24, 2012 | Heathrow XT | Cape Verde | GCN 1st gen | 28 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 800 | 1000 | 640:40:16:10 | 12.8 | 32 | 2 | 128 | GDDR5 | 64 | 1024 | 40–45 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| Template:Rh | Radeon HD 7970M | April 24, 2012 | Wimbledon XT | Pitcairn | GCN 1st gen | 28 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | 850 | 1200 | 1280:80:32:20 | 27.2 | 68 | 2 4 |
256 | GDDR5 | 153.6 | 2176 | 75 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ The effective data transfer rate of GDDR5 is quadruple its nominal clock, instead of double as it is with other DDR memory.
- ↑ Vulkan 1.0 and OpenGL 4.5 possible with Driver Update Crimson 16.3 or higher.[1]
References
- ↑ JeGX (10 March 2016). "AMD Crimson 16.3 Graphics Driver Available with Vulkan Support". Geeks3D. Archived from the original on 17 April 2016. Retrieved 11 May 2016.