Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro 400 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(GP/sec and GT/sec column had each other's values.) |
blackwiki>Logical user (Fixed dead link) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 450}}Radeon Pro 450<ref name='MBP_release'>{{cite news|last1=Cunningham|first1=Andrew|title=Apple introduces brand-new 13- and 15-inch MacBook Pros for $1,799 and $2,399|url=https://arstechnica.com/apple/2016/10/apple-introduces-brand-new-13-and-15-inch-macbook-pros/|accessdate=27 October 2016|publisher=Ars Technica|date=27 October 2016}}</ref><ref name='Radeon_Pro_page'>{{cite web|title=Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro/|website=Radeon.com|publisher=AMD|accessdate=27 October 2016}}</ref><ref name='TR_Radeon_Pro'>{{cite news|last1=Kampman|first1=Jeff|title=Radeon Pro specs hint at a full-fat Polaris 11 GPU in MacBook Pros|url=http://techreport.com/news/30881/radeon-pro-specs-hint-at-a-full-fat-polaris-11-gpu-in-macbook-pros|accessdate=27 October 2016|publisher=Tech Report|date=27 October 2016}}</ref><ref>{{cite news|last1=Smith|first1=Ryan|title=Apple Announces 4th Generation MacBook Pro Family: Thinner, Lighter, with Thunderbolt 3 & "Touchbar"|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/10799/apple-announces-4th-generation-macbook-pro-family-thinner-lighter-with-thunderbolt-3-touch-bar|accessdate=27 October 2016|publisher=Anandtech|date=27 October 2016}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro 450|url=https://www.notebookcheck.net/AMD-Radeon-Pro-450.181778.0.html|website=notebookcheck.com|accessdate=22 May 2017}}</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 450}}Radeon Pro 450<ref name='MBP_release'>{{cite news|last1=Cunningham|first1=Andrew|title=Apple introduces brand-new 13- and 15-inch MacBook Pros for $1,799 and $2,399|url=https://arstechnica.com/apple/2016/10/apple-introduces-brand-new-13-and-15-inch-macbook-pros/|accessdate=27 October 2016|publisher=Ars Technica|date=27 October 2016}}</ref><ref name='Radeon_Pro_page'>{{cite web|title=Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro/|website=Radeon.com|publisher=AMD|accessdate=27 October 2016|archivedate=28 October 2016 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20161028084237/http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro/}}</ref><ref name='TR_Radeon_Pro'>{{cite news|last1=Kampman|first1=Jeff|title=Radeon Pro specs hint at a full-fat Polaris 11 GPU in MacBook Pros|url=http://techreport.com/news/30881/radeon-pro-specs-hint-at-a-full-fat-polaris-11-gpu-in-macbook-pros|accessdate=27 October 2016|publisher=Tech Report|date=27 October 2016}}</ref><ref>{{cite news|last1=Smith|first1=Ryan|title=Apple Announces 4th Generation MacBook Pro Family: Thinner, Lighter, with Thunderbolt 3 & "Touchbar"|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/10799/apple-announces-4th-generation-macbook-pro-family-thinner-lighter-with-thunderbolt-3-touch-bar|accessdate=27 October 2016|publisher=Anandtech|date=27 October 2016}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=AMD Radeon Pro 450|url=https://www.notebookcheck.net/AMD-Radeon-Pro-450.181778.0.html|website=notebookcheck.com|accessdate=22 May 2017}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2016|10|30|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2016|10|30|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| rowspan= 3 | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />(14 nm) | | rowspan= 3 | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<br />(14 nm) | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 13 January 2019
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Transistors Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TBP (W) | Bus interface | Release Price (USD) | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Half | Single | Double | Bus type & width (bit) |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 450[1][2][3][4][5] | October 2016 | GCN 4th gen (14 nm) |
Template:Val 123 mm2 |
640:40:16 | 725 775 |
29 31 |
11.6 12.4 |
SP | 928 992 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 | 5000 | 80 | 35 | PCIe 3.0 ×16 | Template:Unk |
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 455[1][2][3][6] | October 2016 | 768:48:16 | 850 | 40.8 | 13.6 | SP | 1305.6 | 1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 | 5000 | 80 | 35 | Template:Unk | |||
| Template:Rh | Radeon Pro 460[1][2][3][7] | October 2016 | 1024:64:16 | 850 910 |
54.4 58.2 |
13.6 14.56 |
SP | 1740.8 1863.7 |
1/16 SP | GDDR5 128-bit |
4 | 5000 | 80 | 35 | Template:Unk | |||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Cunningham, Andrew (27 October 2016). "Apple introduces brand-new 13- and 15-inch MacBook Pros for $1,799 and $2,399". Ars Technica. Retrieved 27 October 2016.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 "Radeon Pro". Radeon.com. AMD. Archived from the original on 28 October 2016. Retrieved 27 October 2016.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 Kampman, Jeff (27 October 2016). "Radeon Pro specs hint at a full-fat Polaris 11 GPU in MacBook Pros". Tech Report. Retrieved 27 October 2016.
- ↑ Smith, Ryan (27 October 2016). "Apple Announces 4th Generation MacBook Pro Family: Thinner, Lighter, with Thunderbolt 3 & "Touchbar"". Anandtech. Retrieved 27 October 2016.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro 450". notebookcheck.com. Retrieved 22 May 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro 455". notebookcheck.com. Retrieved 22 May 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Radeon Pro 460". notebookcheck.com. Retrieved 22 May 2017.