Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Pro 500 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheKappaccino m (Also edited the memory size to be correct.) |
blackwiki>Dbsseven (add polaris 11 and cite) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! [[Vulkan (API)|Vulkan]] | ! [[Vulkan (API)|Vulkan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555}}Radeon Pro<br>555<br><ref name='radeon_pro_500'>{{cite web|title=Introducing Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro//|website=http://radeon.com|accessdate=6 June 2017}}</ref><ref name='tr_imac'>{{cite news|last1=Kampman|first1=Jeff|title=iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake|url=https://techreport.com/news/32044/imacs-and-macbook-pros-take-a-dip-in-kaby-lake|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=5 June 2017}}</ref> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 555}}Radeon Pro<br>555<br>(Polaris 11)<ref name='radeon_pro_500'>{{cite web|title=Introducing Radeon Pro|url=http://creators.radeon.com/radeon-pro//|website=http://radeon.com|accessdate=6 June 2017}}</ref><ref name='tr_imac'>{{cite news|last1=Kampman|first1=Jeff|title=iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake|url=https://techreport.com/news/32044/imacs-and-macbook-pros-take-a-dip-in-kaby-lake|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Tech Report|date=5 June 2017}}</ref><ref name="anand_polaris">{{cite news|last1=Smith|first1=Ryan|title=Apple Refreshes Mac Laptops|url=http://www.anandtech.com/show/11519/apple-updates-mac-laptops-pro-vanilla-air-all-get-new-cpus|accessdate=6 June 2017|publisher=Anandtech|date=5 June 2017}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<ref name='polaris'>http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/pro-500-series-for-updated-imac/</ref> | | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<ref name='polaris'>http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/pro-500-series-for-updated-imac/</ref> | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560}}Radeon Pro<br>560<br><ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /> | + | ! {{rh}} | {{anchor|Radeon Pro 560}}Radeon Pro<br>560<br>(Polaris 11)<ref name='radeon_pro_500' /><ref name='tr_imac' /><ref name="anand_polaris" /> |
| {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | | {{dts|2017|06|06|format=my|nowrap=off}} | ||
| [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<ref name='polaris' /> | | [[Graphics Core Next#fourth|GCN 4<sup>th</sup> gen]]<ref name='polaris' /> | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 6 June 2017
- ↑ Single-precision shader processors : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units (Compute Units)
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of ROPs multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of TMUs multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Single precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 "Introducing Radeon Pro". http://radeon.com. Retrieved 6 June 2017. External link in
|website=(help) - ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 Kampman, Jeff (5 June 2017). "iMacs and MacBook Pros take a dip in Kaby Lake". Tech Report. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 Smith, Ryan (5 June 2017). "Apple Refreshes Mac Laptops". Anandtech. Retrieved 6 June 2017.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 http://pro.radeon.com/en-us/pro-500-series-for-updated-imac/