Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon RX 5000"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Wikiinger m (-bit) |
blackwiki>Wikiinger (- "Game Clock", see Talk page) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Radeon RX 5700<ref name="navi" /><ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/graphics/amd-radeon-rx-5700 | ! style="text-align:left;" | Radeon RX 5700<ref name="navi" /><ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/graphics/amd-radeon-rx-5700 | ||
| − | |title= | + | | title=Radeon RX 5700 Graphics|website=AMD}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2019|07|07|format=mdy}}<br />$379 USD | | {{dts|2019|07|07|format=mdy}}<br />$379 USD | ||
| rowspan= 3 | RDNA<br />[[TSMC]] 7 nm | | rowspan= 3 | RDNA<br />[[TSMC]] 7 nm | ||
| rowspan= 3 | {{val|10.3|e=9}}<br />251 mm<sup>2</sup> | | rowspan= 3 | {{val|10.3|e=9}}<br />251 mm<sup>2</sup> | ||
| 2304:144:64<br />36 CU | | 2304:144:64<br />36 CU | ||
| − | | 1465 | + | | 1465<br />''1725'' |
| − | | 210.9 | + | | 210.9<br />''248.4'' |
| − | | 93.7 | + | | 93.7<br />''110.4'' |
| − | | 13.5 | + | | 13.5<br />''15.9'' |
| − | | 6.75 | + | | 6.75<br />''7.95'' |
| − | | ? | + | | ?<br />''?'' |
| rowspan=3 | [[GDDR6]]<br />256-bit | | rowspan=3 | [[GDDR6]]<br />256-bit | ||
| rowspan=3 | 8 | | rowspan=3 | 8 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Radeon RX 5700 XT<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/graphics/amd-radeon-rx-5700-xt | ! style="text-align:left;" | Radeon RX 5700 XT<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/graphics/amd-radeon-rx-5700-xt | ||
| − | |title= | + | | title=Radeon RX 5700 XT Graphics|website=AMD}}</ref><ref name="navi">{{Cite news|url=https://www.pcgamesn.com/amd/amd-radeon-rx-5700-series|title=AMD announces $449 Radeon RX 5700 XT and $379 5700 for July 7 launch|work=PCGamesN|access-date=2019-06-10}}</ref> |
| {{dts|2019|07|07|format=mdy}}<br />$449 USD | | {{dts|2019|07|07|format=mdy}}<br />$449 USD | ||
| 2560:160:64<br />40 CU | | 2560:160:64<br />40 CU | ||
| − | | 1605 | + | | 1605<br />''1905'' |
| − | | 256.8 | + | | 256.8<br />''304.8'' |
| − | | 102.7 | + | | 102.7<br />''121.9'' |
| − | | 16.44 | + | | 16.44<br />''19.51'' |
| − | | 8.22 | + | | 8.22<br />''9.75'' |
| − | | ? | + | | ?<br />''?'' |
| 225 W | | 225 W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! style="text-align:left;" | Radeon RX 5700 XT 50th Anniversary Edition | + | ! style="text-align:left;" | Radeon RX 5700<br />XT 50th Anniversary Edition |
| {{dts|2019|07|07|format=mdy}}<br />$499 USD | | {{dts|2019|07|07|format=mdy}}<br />$499 USD | ||
| 2560:160:64<br />40 CU | | 2560:160:64<br />40 CU | ||
| − | | 1680 | + | | 1680<br />''1980'' |
| − | | 268.8 | + | | 268.8<br />''316.8'' |
| − | | 107.5 | + | | 107.5<br />''126.7'' |
| − | | 17.21 | + | | 17.21<br />''20.28'' |
| − | | 8.6 | + | | 8.6<br />''10.14'' |
| − | | ? | + | | ?<br />''?'' |
| 235 W | | 235 W | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{navbar|AMD Radeon RX 5000|mini=y|plain=y|style=float: right;position: relative;top: -15px;right: 5px;}} | {{navbar|AMD Radeon RX 5000|mini=y|plain=y|style=float: right;position: relative;top: -15px;right: 5px;}} | ||
{{notelist|refs= | {{notelist|refs= | ||
| − | {{efn|name="clock"| | + | {{efn|name="clock"|Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in ''italic''.}} |
{{efn|name="cconfig"|[[Unified shader model|Unified Shaders]] : [[Texture mapping unit|Texture Mapping Units]] : [[Render output unit|Render Output Units]] and [[Graphics_Core_Next#Compute_units|Compute Units (CU)]]}} | {{efn|name="cconfig"|[[Unified shader model|Unified Shaders]] : [[Texture mapping unit|Texture Mapping Units]] : [[Render output unit|Render Output Units]] and [[Graphics_Core_Next#Compute_units|Compute Units (CU)]]}} | ||
{{efn|name="texture fill"|Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of ''texture mapping units'' multiplied by the base, game or boost core clock speed.}} | {{efn|name="texture fill"|Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of ''texture mapping units'' multiplied by the base, game or boost core clock speed.}} | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 13 June 2019
| Model (codename) |
Release Date & Price |
Architecture & Fab |
Transistors & Die Size |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (TFLOPS) |
Memory | TBP | Bus interface | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) |
Pixel (GP/s) |
Half | Single | Double | Bus type & width |
Size (GiB) |
Clock (MT/s) |
Bandwidth (GB/s) | ||||||
| Radeon RX 5700[1][2] | July 7, 2019 $379 USD |
RDNA TSMC 7 nm |
Template:Val 251 mm2 |
2304:144:64 36 CU |
1465 1725 |
210.9 248.4 |
93.7 110.4 |
13.5 15.9 |
6.75 7.95 |
? ? |
GDDR6 256-bit |
8 | 14000 | 448 | 180 W | PCIe 4.0 ×16 |
| Radeon RX 5700 XT[3][1] | July 7, 2019 $449 USD |
2560:160:64 40 CU |
1605 1905 |
256.8 304.8 |
102.7 121.9 |
16.44 19.51 |
8.22 9.75 |
? ? |
225 W | |||||||
| Radeon RX 5700 XT 50th Anniversary Edition |
July 7, 2019 $499 USD |
2560:160:64 40 CU |
1680 1980 |
268.8 316.8 |
107.5 126.7 |
17.21 20.28 |
8.6 10.14 |
? ? |
235 W | |||||||
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of texture mapping units multiplied by the base, game or boost core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of render output units multiplied by the base, game or boost core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base, game or boost core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units and Compute Units (CU)
References
- ↑ "Radeon RX 5700 Graphics". AMD.
- ↑ "Radeon RX 5700 XT Graphics". AMD.