Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Raven based mobile APUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Matthew Anthony Smith (Reverted 1 edit by 84.73.9.156 (talk): The naming has already been established in talk. (TW)) |
blackwiki>Black Ep (Correct capitalisation) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 8 January 2018 | | 8 January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ryzen 3 | + | | Ryzen 3 Pro 2300U<ref name="amd-r3p">{{cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/apu/amd-ryzen-3-pro-2300u|title=AMD Ryzen™ 3 PRO 2300U|accessdate=8 January 2018|date=2018-01-21}}</ref> |
| {{unk}} | | {{unk}} | ||
| Q2 2018 <ref name='RM_AT' /> | | Q2 2018 <ref name='RM_AT' /> | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 12 May 2018
| Model | CPU | GPU | Memory support | TDP | Release date | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | Model | Config[lower-alpha 2] (cores) |
Clock | Processing power (GFLOPS)[lower-alpha 3] | |||||||
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | XFR | L2 | L3 | |||||||||
| Ryzen 3 2200U[2] | 2 (4) | 2.5 | 3.4 | Template:Unk | 1 MB | 4 MB | Vega 3 | 192:12:4 (3)[3] |
1100 MHz | 422.4 | DDR4-2400 (Dual channel) | 12–25 W (configurable) | 8 January 2018 |
| Ryzen 3 2300U[4] | 4 (4) | 2.0 | 3.4 | Template:Unk | 2 MB | 4 MB | Vega 6 | 384:24:8 (6)[5] |
1100 MHz | 844.8 | 8 January 2018 | ||
| Ryzen 3 Pro 2300U[6] | Template:Unk | Q2 2018 [7] | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 2500U[8] | 4 (8) | 2.0 | 3.6 | Template:Unk | 2 MB | 4 MB | Vega 8 | 512:32:16 (8)[9] |
1100 MHz | 1126.4 | 26 October 2017[8] | ||
| Ryzen 5 Pro 2500U[10] | Template:Unk | Q2 2018 [7] | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 7 2700U[11] | 4 (8) | 2.2 | 3.8 | Template:Unk | 2 MB | 4 MB | RX Vega 10 | 640:40:16 (10)[12] |
1300 MHz | 1664 | 26 October 2017[11] | ||
| Ryzen 7 Pro 2700U[13] | Template:Unk | Q2 2018 [7] | |||||||||||
- ↑ AMD defines 1 kilobyte (KB) as 1024 bytes, and 1 megabyte (MB) as 1024 kilobytes.[1]
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ Single precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 2200U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3078/radeon-vega-3
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 2300U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3079/radeon-vega-6
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 3 PRO 2300U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 Cutress, Ian (26 October 2017). "Ryzen Mobile is Launched". Anandtech. Retrieved 26 October 2017.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 "AMD Ryzen™ 5 2500U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3042/radeon-rx-vega-8-mobile
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 2500U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 "AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700U". Retrieved 2018-01-21.
- ↑ https://www.techpowerup.com/gpudb/3053/radeon-rx-vega-10-mobile
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 7 PRO 2700U". 2018-01-21. Retrieved 8 January 2018.