Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Ryzen 1000 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fix formatting errors.) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|1600X||3600||4000||+100||rowspan="3"|2 x 8MB||95 W||rowspan="4"|AM4||rowspan="4"|DDR4-2666||rowspan="4"|Apr 11, 2017||$249 | |1600X||3600||4000||+100||rowspan="3"|2 x 8MB||95 W||rowspan="4"|AM4||rowspan="4"|DDR4-2666||rowspan="4"|Apr 11, 2017||$249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1600||3200||3600||+100||65 W||$219 | + | |1600||3200||3600||+100||rowspan="3"|65 W||$219 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|4 (8) | |rowspan="2"|4 (8) | ||
| − | |1500X||3500||3700||+200 | + | |1500X||3500||3700||+200||$189 |
|- | |- | ||
|1400||3200||3400||+50||1 x 8MB||$169 | |1400||3200||3400||+50||1 x 8MB||$169 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{template reference list}} | {{template reference list}} | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 8 April 2017
| Target segement |
Cores (threads) |
Processor Branding & Model |
Clock rate (MHz) | L3 Cache | TDP (watt) | Socket | Memory support |
Release date |
Release price (USD) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | XFR | ||||||||||
| Performance | 8 (16) | Ryzen 7 | 1800X | 3600 | 4000 | +100 | 2 x 8MB | 95 W | AM4 | DDR4-2666 | Mar 2, 2017 | $499 |
| 1700X | 3400 | 3800 | +100 | 95 W | $399 | |||||||
| 1700 | 3000 | 3700 | +50 | 65 W | $329 | |||||||
| colspan="14" Template:Rh| | ||||||||||||
| 6 (12) | Ryzen 5 | 1600X | 3600 | 4000 | +100 | 2 x 8MB | 95 W | AM4 | DDR4-2666 | Apr 11, 2017 | $249 | |
| 1600 | 3200 | 3600 | +100 | 65 W | $219 | |||||||
| 4 (8) | 1500X | 3500 | 3700 | +200 | $189 | |||||||
| 1400 | 3200 | 3400 | +50 | 1 x 8MB | $169 | |||||||