Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Ryzen 3000 series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(updated 3800x release date) |
blackwiki>Gazoth (Reverted 1 edit by 174.48.59.109 (talk): Unsourced addition (TW)) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: left" | Ryzen 7 3800X | ! style="text-align: left" | Ryzen 7 3800X | ||
| − | | July 7, 2019 | + | | July 7, 2019<br />US $399 |
| 3.9 | | 3.9 | ||
| 4.5 | | 4.5 | ||
Revision as of 02:43, 8 July 2019
| Model | Release Date & Price |
Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | Socket | PCIe lanes |
Memory support |
TDP | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Boost | L1 | L2 | L3 | |||||||
| Mainstream | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 3600 | July 7, 2019 US $199 |
6 (12) | 3.6 | 4.2 | 64 KiB per core |
512 KiB per core |
32 MiB | AM4 | 24 | DDR4-3200 dual-channel |
65 W |
| Ryzen 5 3600X | July 7, 2019 US $249 |
3.8 | 4.4 | 95 W | |||||||
| Performance | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 7 3700X | July 7, 2019 US $329 |
8 (16) | 3.6 | 4.4 | 64 KiB per core |
512 KiB per core |
32 MiB | AM4 | 24 | DDR4-3200 dual-channel |
65 W |
| Ryzen 7 3800X | July 7, 2019 US $399 |
3.9 | 4.5 | 105 W | |||||||
| Enthusiast | |||||||||||
| Ryzen 9 3900X | July 7, 2019 US $499 |
12 (24) | 3.8 | 4.6 | 64 KiB per core |
512 KiB per core |
64 MiB | AM4 | 24 | DDR4-3200 dual-channel |
105 W |
| Ryzen 9 3950X | Sep, 2019 US $749 |
16 (32) | 3.5 | 4.7 | |||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.