Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Zen+ based desktop CPUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Intgr (Revert, no source states boost frequency 4.35. Also "GHz" are redundant, already in the table header, and other tables are formatted like this.) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 2600<ref name='Zen+'>{{cite web|title=2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide|url=http://ir.amd.com/news-releases/news-release-details/2nd-generation-amd-ryzentm-processors-ultimate-desktop-cpus-high|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=AMD|date=13 April 2018}}</ref><ref name='anand'>{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12642/amd-ryzen-2nd-gen-details-4-skus-reviews-19th|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=Anandtech.com|date=13 April 2018}}</ref> | | 2600<ref name='Zen+'>{{cite web|title=2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide|url=http://ir.amd.com/news-releases/news-release-details/2nd-generation-amd-ryzentm-processors-ultimate-desktop-cpus-high|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=AMD|date=13 April 2018}}</ref><ref name='anand'>{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12642/amd-ryzen-2nd-gen-details-4-skus-reviews-19th|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=Anandtech.com|date=13 April 2018}}</ref> | ||
| rowspan='2' |6 (12) | | rowspan='2' |6 (12) | ||
| − | | 3.4 | + | | 3.4 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| − | | 3.9 | + | | 3.9 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| rowspan='2' | 512 kB per core | | rowspan='2' | 512 kB per core | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2600X<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | | 2600X<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | ||
| − | | 3.6 | + | | 3.6 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| − | | 4.2 | + | | 4.2 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|95 W | |95 W | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 2700<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | | 2700<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | ||
| rowspan='2' |8 (16) | | rowspan='2' |8 (16) | ||
| − | | 3.2 | + | | 3.2 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| − | | 4.1 | + | | 4.1 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| rowspan='2' | 512 kB per core | | rowspan='2' | 512 kB per core | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2700X<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | | 2700X<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | ||
| − | | 3.7 | + | | 3.7 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| − | | 4. | + | | 4.3 |
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
|105 W | |105 W | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 22 April 2018
| Target segment |
Processor Branding & Model |
Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | TDP | Socket | Memory support |
PCIe Lanes[lower-alpha 2] | Release date |
Release price (USD) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | XFR | L2 | L3 | ||||||||||
| Mainstream | Ryzen 5 | 2600[3][4] | 6 (12) | 3.4 | Template:TBA | 3.9 | Template:TBA | 512 kB per core | 16 MB | 65 W | Socket AM4 | DDR4-2933 Dual Channel | 24 | April 19, 2018 | $199 |
| 2600X[3][4] | 3.6 | Template:TBA | 4.2 | Template:TBA | 95 W | $229 | |||||||||
| Performance | Ryzen 7 | 2700[3][4] | 8 (16) | 3.2 | Template:TBA | 4.1 | Template:TBA | 512 kB per core | 16 MB | 65 W | Socket AM4 | DDR4-2933 Dual Channel | 24 | April 19, 2018 | $299 |
| 2700X[3][4] | 3.7 | Template:TBA | 4.3 | Template:TBA | 105 W | $329 | |||||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ Hagedoorn, Hilbert (11 April 2017). "AMD Ryzen 5 1500X and 1600X review - The AMD Chipsets". Guru3D. Retrieved 4 August 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 "2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide". AMD. 13 April 2018. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 Cutress, Ian (13 April 2018). "AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details". Anandtech.com. Retrieved 13 April 2018.