Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Zen+ based desktop CPUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Marsdeat (Threadripper 2 updates, AnandTech used as source) |
(correct 2920x frenquency) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="4" | HEDT (High-End Desktop) | | rowspan="4" | HEDT (High-End Desktop) | ||
| rowspan="4" | Ryzen Threadripper | | rowspan="4" | Ryzen Threadripper | ||
| − | | 2920X<ref | + | | 2920X<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.amd.com/en/products/ryzen-threadripper|title=Ryzen™ Threadripper™ Processors {{!}} AMD|website=www.amd.com|language=en|access-date=2018-08-07}}</ref> |
| 12 (24) | | 12 (24) | ||
| − | | 3. | + | | 3.5 |
| 4.3 | | 4.3 | ||
| {{TBA}} | | {{TBA}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| $649 | | $649 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2950X<ref name= | + | | 2950X<ref name="Zen+TR">{{cite web|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/13123/amd-threadripper-2-teaser-pre-orders-start-today-up-to-32-cores|title=The AMD Threadripper 2 Teaser: Pre-Orders Start Today, Up to 32 Cores|date=6 August 2018|publisher=AnandTech|accessdate=6 August 2018}}</ref> |
| 16 (32) | | 16 (32) | ||
| 3.5 | | 3.5 | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 7 August 2018
| Target segment |
Processor Branding & Model |
Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | TDP | Socket | Memory support |
PCIe Lanes[lower-alpha 2] | Release date |
Release price (USD) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | PB2 | XFR | L2 | L3 | ||||||||||
| Mainstream | Ryzen 5 | 2600[3][4] | 6 (12) | 3.4 | 3.9 | Template:TBA | 512 kB per core | 16 MB | 65 W | AM4 | DDR4-2933 Dual Channel |
24 | April 19, 2018 | $199 |
| 2600X[3][4] | 3.6 | 4.2 | Template:TBA | 95 W | $229 | |||||||||
| Performance | Ryzen 7 | 2700[3][4] | 8 (16) | 3.2 | 4.1 | Template:TBA | 65 W | $299 | ||||||
| 2700X[3][4] | 3.7 | 4.3 | Template:TBA | 105 W | $329 | |||||||||
| HEDT (High-End Desktop) | Ryzen Threadripper | 2920X[5] | 12 (24) | 3.5 | 4.3 | Template:TBA | 32 MB | 180 W | TR4 | DDR4-2933 Quad Channel |
64 | October, 2018 | $649 | |
| 2950X[6] | 16 (32) | 3.5 | 4.4 | Template:TBA | August 31, 2018 | $849 | ||||||||
| 2970WX[6] | 24 (48) | 3.0 | 4.2 | Template:TBA | 64 MB | 250 W | October, 2018 | $1299 | ||||||
| 2990WX[6] | 32 (64) | 3.0 | 4.2 | Template:TBA | August 13, 2018 | $1799 | ||||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ Hagedoorn, Hilbert (11 April 2017). "AMD Ryzen 5 1500X and 1600X review - The AMD Chipsets". Guru3D. Retrieved 4 August 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 "2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide". AMD. 13 April 2018. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 Cutress, Ian (13 April 2018). "AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details". Anandtech.com. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ↑ "Ryzen™ Threadripper™ Processors | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-08-07.
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 "The AMD Threadripper 2 Teaser: Pre-Orders Start Today, Up to 32 Cores". AnandTech. 6 August 2018. Retrieved 6 August 2018.