Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Zen+ based desktop CPUs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Mikhail Ryazanov m (style, punct.) |
blackwiki>Wikiinger (Re-added $, random number are to unclear.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 2600<ref name="Zen+">{{cite web|title=2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide|url=http://ir.amd.com/news-releases/news-release-details/2nd-generation-amd-ryzentm-processors-ultimate-desktop-cpus-high|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=AMD|date=13 April 2018}}</ref><ref name="anand">{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12642/amd-ryzen-2nd-gen-details-4-skus-reviews-19th|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=Anandtech.com|date=13 April 2018}}</ref> | | 2600<ref name="Zen+">{{cite web|title=2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide|url=http://ir.amd.com/news-releases/news-release-details/2nd-generation-amd-ryzentm-processors-ultimate-desktop-cpus-high|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=AMD|date=13 April 2018}}</ref><ref name="anand">{{cite news|last1=Cutress|first1=Ian|title=AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details|url=https://www.anandtech.com/show/12642/amd-ryzen-2nd-gen-details-4-skus-reviews-19th|accessdate=13 April 2018|publisher=Anandtech.com|date=13 April 2018}}</ref> | ||
| rowspan=2 | April 19, 2018 | | rowspan=2 | April 19, 2018 | ||
| − | | 199 | + | | $199 |
|- | |- | ||
| 2600X<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | | 2600X<ref name='Zen+' /><ref name='anand' /> | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 4.2 | | 4.2 | ||
| 95 W | | 95 W | ||
| − | | 229 | + | | $229 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=13 style="text-align: left;" | Performance | ! colspan=13 style="text-align: left;" | Performance | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| 2700<ref name="Zen+" /><ref name="anand" /> | | 2700<ref name="Zen+" /><ref name="anand" /> | ||
| April 19, 2018 | | April 19, 2018 | ||
| − | | 299 | + | | $299 |
|- | |- | ||
| PRO 2700X<ref name="amd press release 2018-09-06" /> | | PRO 2700X<ref name="amd press release 2018-09-06" /> | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 4.3 | | 4.3 | ||
| April 19, 2018 | | April 19, 2018 | ||
| − | | 329 | + | | $329 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=13 style="text-align: left;" | High-end desktop (HEDT) | ! colspan=13 style="text-align: left;" | High-end desktop (HEDT) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan=4 | 64 | | rowspan=4 | 64 | ||
| October 2018 | | October 2018 | ||
| − | | 649 | + | | $649 |
|- | |- | ||
| 2950X<ref name="AMDTR" /><ref name='Zen+TR' /> | | 2950X<ref name="AMDTR" /><ref name='Zen+TR' /> | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| 4.4 | | 4.4 | ||
| August 31, 2018 | | August 31, 2018 | ||
| − | | 899 | + | | $899 |
|- | |- | ||
| 2970WX<ref name="AMDTR" /><ref name='Zen+TR' /> | | 2970WX<ref name="AMDTR" /><ref name='Zen+TR' /> | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan=2 | 250 W | | rowspan=2 | 250 W | ||
| October 2018 | | October 2018 | ||
| − | | 1299 | + | | $1299 |
|- | |- | ||
| 2990WX<ref name="AMDTR" /><ref name='Zen+TR' /> | | 2990WX<ref name="AMDTR" /><ref name='Zen+TR' /> | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| 4.2 | | 4.2 | ||
| August 13, 2018 | | August 13, 2018 | ||
| − | | 1799 | + | | $1799 |
|} | |} | ||
{{notelist}}<noinclude> | {{notelist}}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 6 January 2019
| Processor branding & model |
Cores (threads) |
Clock rate (GHz) | Cache[lower-alpha 1] | TDP | Socket | Memory support |
PCIe lanes[lower-alpha 2] |
Release date |
Release price (USD) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | PB2 | L2 | L3 | |||||||||
| Entry-level | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 3 | 2300X[3] | 4 (4) | 3.5 | 4.0 | 512 KB per core |
8 MB | 65 W | AM4 | DDR4-2933 Dual channel |
24 | September 11, 2018 | OEM[4] |
| Mainstream | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 5 | 2500X[3] | 4 (8) | 3.6 | 4.0 | 512 KB per core |
8 MB | 65 W | AM4 | DDR4-2933 Dual channel |
24 | September 11, 2018 | OEM |
| 2600E[3] | 6 (12) | 3.1 | 4.0 | 16 MB | 45 W | DDR4-2666 Dual channel[5] |
September 11, 2018 | |||||
| PRO 2600[6] | 3.4 | 3.9 | 65 W | DDR4-2933 Dual channel |
September 6, 2018 | OEM | ||||||
| 2600[7][8] | April 19, 2018 | $199 | ||||||||||
| 2600X[7][8] | 3.6 | 4.2 | 95 W | $229 | ||||||||
| Performance | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen 7 | 2700E[3] | 8 (16) | 2.8 | 4.0 | 512 KB per core |
16 MB | 45 W | AM4 | DDR4-2666 Dual channel[9] |
24 | September 11, 2018 | |
| PRO 2700[6] | 3.2 | 4.1 | 65 W | DDR4-2933 Dual channel |
September 6, 2018 | OEM | ||||||
| 2700[7][8] | April 19, 2018 | $299 | ||||||||||
| PRO 2700X[6] | 3.6 | 4.1 | 105 W | September 6, 2018 | OEM | |||||||
| 2700X[7][8] | 3.7 | 4.3 | April 19, 2018 | $329 | ||||||||
| High-end desktop (HEDT) | ||||||||||||
| Ryzen Threadripper |
2920X[10][11] | 12 (24) | 3.5 | 4.3 | 512 KB per core |
32 MB | 180 W | TR4 | DDR4-2933 Quad channel |
64 | October 2018 | $649 |
| 2950X[10][11] | 16 (32) | 3.5 | 4.4 | August 31, 2018 | $899 | |||||||
| 2970WX[10][11] | 24 (48) | 3.0 | 4.2 | 64 MB | 250 W | October 2018 | $1299 | |||||
| 2990WX[10][11] | 32 (64) | 3.0 | 4.2 | August 13, 2018 | $1799 | |||||||
References
- ↑ "Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors" (PDF). Processor Programming Reference (PPR) for AMD Family 17h Model 01h, Revision B1 Processors. AMD. Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ Hagedoorn, Hilbert (11 April 2017). "AMD Ryzen 5 1500X and 1600X review – The AMD Chipsets". Guru3D. Retrieved 4 August 2017.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 Shilov, Ian Cutress, Anton. "AMD Announces Four New Ryzen CPUs: 2700E, 2600E, 2500X, and 2300X". Retrieved 2018-09-11.
- ↑ https://www.pcworld.com/article/3304288/components-processors/amds-ryzen-5-2500x-and-ryzen-3-2300x-target-budget-gamers-but-theyre-not-diy.html
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 5 2600E | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-10-19.
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 "AMD Reimagines Everyday Computing with New "Zen" Based Athlon™ Desktop Processors, Expands Commercial Client Portfolio with 2nd Generation Ryzen™ PRO Desktop Processors | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-09-09.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 "2nd Generation AMD Ryzen™ Processors: Ultimate Desktop CPUs for High-Performance Computing Available April 19 Worldwide". AMD. 13 April 2018. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 Cutress, Ian (13 April 2018). "AMD Ryzen 2nd Gen Details". Anandtech.com. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ↑ "AMD Ryzen™ 7 2700E | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 2018-10-19.
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 10.2 10.3 "Ryzen™ Threadripper™ Processors | AMD". www.amd.com. Retrieved 7 August 2018.
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 11.2 11.3 Cutress, Ian (6 August 2018). "The AMD Threadripper 2 Teaser: Pre-Orders Start Today, Up to 32 Cores". AnandTech. Retrieved 6 August 2018.